Lender intelligence

Program workspace

Published lender terms, organized into evidence-backed records—not live quotes or underwriting guidance.

✦ Source ledger

983 lenders · 2891 sourcesEvery source is registered before a crawl is allowed.

✦ Evidence coverage

5368 captured citationsEach structured field keeps a direct source excerpt.

✦ Review queue

1348 indexed · 12 approved · 6940 pendingHuman approval remains required before publication.

551–575 of 983 matching lenders

Open verified JSON ↗
LB

Lakeside Bank

1 PENDING

lbtx.com · 3 allowlisted sources

commercial_real_estate
2 indexed programs1 program-source candidate section awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial_real_estate

Commercial Building Purchases, Interim Construction & Improvements

Lakeside Bank · indexed

loan purpose
Commercial Building Purchases, Interim Construction & Improvements
Evidence

“Commercial Building Purchases, Interim Construction & Improvements”

Commercial Real Estate | Lakeside Bank ↗
commercial_real_estate

Commercial Real Estate

Lakeside Bank · indexed

geography
local real estate market
loan purpose
major projects require financing
Evidence

“Commercial Real Estate”

Commercial Real Estate | Lakeside Bank ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LB

Lawrence Bank

6 PENDING

volunteer.bank · 3 allowlisted sources

commercial real estate lending
1 indexed program6 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Show public source roster ⌄
LB

Lee Bank

8 PENDING

leebank.com · 4 allowlisted sources

commercial_mortgage
1 indexed program8 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial_mortgage

Commercial Mortgages

Lee Bank · indexed

geography
Our lending area for commercial mortgages includes Berkshire County, Hampden County, Massachusetts, and neighboring counties in New York and Connecticut.
loan purpose
purchase, refinance, or construction of commercial properties
pricing
Competitive rates
term
Repayment terms customized to fit your business's unique needs
Evidence

“Secure financing for a range of commercial property needs. Fund purchases, refinancing, or construction projects that support your business growth.”

Commercial Mortgages | Lee Bank | Great Barrington, Stockbridge, Pittsfield, Lenox - MA ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LB

Legence Bank

2 PENDING

legencebank.com · 3 allowlisted sources

Commercial Real Estate
1 indexed program2 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Commercial Real Estate

Commercial Real Estate Loans

Legence Bank · indexed

loan purpose
purchase or refinance
payment structure
Repayment terms structured to be consistent with your operation's cash flow
pricing
Competitive rates
property types
owner-occupied or non-owner occupied commercial property
term
A wide range of terms available
Evidence

“Business Loans Commercial Real Estate Loans”

Commercial Real Estate Loans | Legence Bank | Southern Illinois - Evansville, IN ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LB

Legend Bank

6 PENDING

legend.bank · 3 allowlisted sources

commercial real estate
4 indexed programs6 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial real estate

Commercial Real Estate

Legend Bank · indexed

loan purpose
acquire, refinance, or improve
Evidence

“With deep knowledge of the local market and flexible, competitive terms, we’re here to help you acquire, refinance, or improve your commercial assets.”

Commercial Real Estate | Legend Bank ↗
commercial real estate

Construction and Development Loans

Legend Bank · indexed

loan purpose
ground-up construction to site development
Evidence

“Get the capital needed to bring projects to life, from ground-up construction to site development.”

Commercial Real Estate | Legend Bank ↗
commercial real estate

Owner or Non-Owner Occupied Properties

Legend Bank · indexed

property types
owner-occupied and non-owner-occupied properties
Evidence

“Enjoy the flexibility to invest in real estate that suits your business model with financing for both owner-occupied and non-owner-occupied properties.”

Commercial Real Estate | Legend Bank ↗
commercial real estate

Rental and Investment Property Loans

Legend Bank · indexed

property types
rental homes, multi-family residences, and other investment properties
Evidence

“Choose financing for rental homes, multi-family residences, and other investment properties.”

Commercial Real Estate | Legend Bank ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LB

Liberty Bank

8 PENDING

liberty-bank.com · 3 allowlisted sources

Commercial Real Estate
2 indexed programs8 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Commercial Real Estate

Commercial Real Estate Loans

Liberty Bank · indexed

geography
throughout the entire northeast
loan purpose
new and existing properties
payment structure
Flexible prepayment schedule options
pricing
competitive rates
property types
apartments, office buildings, medical offices, warehouses, and retail
recourse
Non-recourse and recourse options
term
Intermediate term, and long-term takeout financing
Show public source roster ⌄
LB

Liberty Bay Credit Union

2 PENDING

lbcu.org · 3 allowlisted sources

commercial real estate
1 indexed program2 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial real estate

Commercial Real Estate Mortgage

Liberty Bay Credit Union · indexed

fees
Closing fees are typically ½ % minimum on amount financed
loan amount
up to $3,000,000
pricing
competitive rates
term
Up to 10-year term
Evidence

“Build your business where you want with a Commercial Real Estate Mortgage from Liberty Bay Credit Union.”

Commercial Real Estate Loans - Liberty Bay Credit Union ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LS

Liberty SBF

13 PENDING

libertysbf.com · 3 allowlisted sources

Bridge
3 indexed programs13 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Bridge

Bridge to SBA

Liberty SBF · indexed

loan purpose
interim interest-only bridge financing
ltv
Up to 75% LTV interim bridge financing
payment structure
interest-only
Evidence

“If you need to close a deal before SBA authorization kicks, we provide interim interest-only bridge financing”

Bridge - LibertySBF ↗
Bridge

Non-Recourse Floater

Liberty SBF · indexed

loan amount
between $5 million and $15 million
loan purpose
business plan financing
ltc
Up to 80% LTC
pricing
Pricing starts at SOFR+395
property types
small-balance real estate
recourse
No personal guarantees required (Bad Boy carveouts excepted)
sponsor requirements
Some in-place cash flow required
term
24–36-month financing terms
Evidence

“Our non-recourse floater program provides business plan financing between $5 million and $15 million for small-balance real estate”

Bridge - LibertySBF ↗
Bridge

Performance Bridge

Liberty SBF · indexed

loan amount
between $2 million and $10 million
loan purpose
acquisitions, rehab, stabilization, or refinance
ltc
Up to 75% LTC/stabilized LTV
pricing
Pricing starts at 6.99%
property types
heavier lift properties
sponsor requirements
No in-place cash flow required
Evidence

“Our performance bridge loan is a good fit for quick-close deals or heavier lift properties.”

Bridge - LibertySBF ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LF

Lincoln Federal Savings Bank

3 PENDING

lincolnfed.com · 3 allowlisted sources

Commercial Real Estate
1 indexed program3 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Commercial Real Estate

Commercial Real Estate Loans

Lincoln Federal Savings Bank · indexed

loan purpose
purchasing, building or refinancing
pricing
competitive fixed or adjustable loan rates
property types
1-4 Family Single Home Investment Property Multi-Family Investment Property Office or Retail Buildings Warehouse or Storage Buildings
Evidence

“Commercial Real Estate Loans”

Lincoln Federal Savings Bank - Commercial Real Estate Loans ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LS

Lincoln Savings Bank

3 PENDING

mylsb.com · 3 allowlisted sources

commercial real estate lending
1 indexed program3 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial real estate lending

Commercial Real Estate Loans

Lincoln Savings Bank · indexed

geography
Central and Northeast Iowa
loan purpose
land or building purchases and remodeling or expansion of existing facilities
pricing
Competitive rates
property types
retail center, apartment complex or commercial office space
sponsor requirements
Available to investors and owner-occupants
term
flexible terms
Evidence

“Commercial Real Estate Loans”

Commercial Real Estate Loans in Iowa | Lincoln Savings Bank ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LB

Live Brighter! Redstone Federal Credit Union

3 PENDING

redfcu.org · 3 allowlisted sources

commercial real estate
1 indexed program3 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial real estate

Commercial Real Estate (CRE) Loans

Live Brighter! Redstone Federal Credit Union · indexed

amortization
long-term amortization
loan purpose
purchase, build, expand, or renovate a property, or if you’re looking to invest in real estate
payment structure
flexible repayment terms that are adjusted to your company’s cash flow
pricing
highly-competitive rates
sponsor requirements
At least one owner of the business must be, or become, a member of RFCU®, or be in our field of membership in order to open a business account, obtain a loan or use any business service.
Evidence

“Commercial Real Estate (CRE) Loans”

Commercial Real Estate Loan ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LO

Live Oak Bank

3 PENDING

liveoak.bank · 4 allowlisted sources

Commercial Real Estate
3 indexed programs3 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Commercial Real Estate

Healthcare Real Estate

Live Oak Bank · indexed

loan purpose
build, expand, and renovate healthcare facilities
property types
healthcare facilities
sponsor requirements
investors, developers, and end users
Evidence

“Healthcare Real Estate Strategic financing options designed to help investors, developers, and end users build, expand, and renovate healthcare facilities.”

Commercial Real Estate | Project Finance | Live Oak Bank ↗
Commercial Real Estate

Hospitality

Live Oak Bank · indexed

loan purpose
build a new hotel, enhance an existing property or expand your portfolio
property types
hotel
Evidence

“Hospitality The flexibility and support you need to build a new hotel, enhance an existing property or expand your portfolio.”

Commercial Real Estate | Project Finance | Live Oak Bank ↗
Commercial Real Estate

Seniors Housing

Live Oak Bank · indexed

loan purpose
develop, purchase, renovate or refinance properties
sponsor requirements
owners and operators
Evidence

“Seniors Housing Our team is ready to assist owners and operators who seek to develop, purchase, renovate or refinance properties.”

Commercial Real Estate | Project Finance | Live Oak Bank ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LN

Llano National Bank

4 PENDING

llanonational.bank · 3 allowlisted sources

commercial
1 indexed program4 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Show public source roster ⌄
LS

Lone Star National Bank

12 PENDING

lonestarnationalbank.com · 1 allowlisted source

commercial_construction
2 indexed programs12 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Show public source roster ⌄
LN

Louisiana National Bank

2 PENDING

ln.bank · 1 allowlisted source

commercial_real_estate
1 indexed program2 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial_real_estate

Commercial Real Estate

Louisiana National Bank · indexed

loan purpose
Purchase loans
pricing
Competitive fixed rates
property types
Rental income properties
Evidence

“Commercial Real Estate”

Commercial Real Estate | Louisiana National Bank ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
LF

Lowell Five Bank

10 PENDING

lowellfive.com · 1 allowlisted source

Commercial Real Estate
1 indexed program10 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
Commercial Real Estate

Construction Loans

Lowell Five Bank · indexed

geography
Massachusetts and Southern NH
loan purpose
land acquisition to commercial development
pricing
rate that's right for you
property types
commercial development
sponsor requirements
gathering the materials needed for the quickest decision on your loan application
Evidence

“Finance everything from land acquisition to commercial development with unprecedented lending power and local expertise.”

Construction Loans | Lowell Five Bank ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
L

Lument

470 PENDING

lument.com · 131 allowlisted sources

commercial_real_estate_lending
67 indexed programs470 program-source candidate sections awaiting review
Show indexed program records ⌄
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 223A7 Refinancing Of Existing Multifamily Rental Housing MAP

Lument · indexed

fees
0.15% of the loan amount (non-refundable). FHA INSPECTION FEE None.
prepayment
Typically closed for 2 years then open to prepayment at 108% in year 3, declining 1% per year. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. TIMING Section 223(a)(7) processing usually takes about 3 to 4 months (subject to deal specifics). FHA APPLICATION
pricing
Subject to market conditions. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP is .50% of the outstanding loan amount for market rate transactions unless it qualifies for .25% through the Green/Energy Efficient Housing qualifications. 90% affordable or rental assisted qualify for the annual MIP of .25%. All other affordable are at .35% MIP. The first year MIP is set at the program rate.
reserves
Annual deposits required equivalent to the greater of $250 per unit per annum or as identified in a Project Capital Needs Assessment (PCNA). PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM THE PROGRAM HAS THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL PARAMETERS • Funds to cover minor repairs ($1,500/unit max) and costs of the transaction can be included in the loan amount. • Outstanding debt incurred in connection with capital improvements already made to the property may also be included in the loan amount, subject to HUD approval. • Davis-Bacon prevailing wage requirements do not apply to any repairs. • Loans insured under Section 223(a)(7) assume program characteristics of the underlying mortgage insurance program. • The streamlined nature of the underwriting does not require a new app”

FHA 223a7 Refinancing of Existing Multifamily Rental Housing MAP ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 231 Rental Housing For The Elderly

Lument · indexed

fees
0.30% of loan amount (non-refundable). Half of the fee is paid at pre-application and the other half at firm application. For affordable 1 transactions the full fee is paid at firm application. FHA INSPECTION FEE 0.50% of loan amount (new construction). 0.50% of costs associated with construction (substantial rehabilitation).
pricing
Subject to market conditions. The construction and permanent financing interest rate is set at initial closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP is .65% of the outstanding loan amount for market rate transactions unless it qualifies for .25% through the Green/Energy Efficient Housing qualifications. 90% affordable or rental assisted qualify for the annual MIP of .25%. All other affordable are at .35% MIP.
reserves
$250 per unit per annum or as determined by a 20 year capital needs analysis. PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse; however, identified principal(s) will be required to sign “Bad Boy” carve outs at closing.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM Lument is a leading FHA-approved Mortgagee and MAP/LEAN lender that actively underwrites, funds and services FHA insured mortgage loans for multifamily housing, seniors housing, assisted living and skilled care properties nationwide. PURPOSE Provides mortgage insurance for the new construction and substantial rehabilitation of rental housing for elderly persons (aged 62 or older) and/or persons with disabilities. Occupancy is restricted to elderly in at least 75% of units (all persons living in the unit must be 62+) with no more than 25% reserved for non-elderly disabled residents a”

FHA 231 Rental Housing for the Elderly ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 232 223F Skilled Nursing Assisted Living Refinance Acquisition

Lument · indexed

fees
0.3% of the loan amount, payable to HUD at submission of the firm application. FHA SECTION 232 PURSUANT TO SECTION 223(F) LEAN | Seniors Housing Refinance/Acquisition: Skilled Nursing and Assisted Living Facilities Lument is a leading FHA-approved Mortgagee and MAP/LEAN lender that actively underwrites, funds and services FHA insured mortgage loans for multifamily housing, seniors housing, assisted living and skilled nursing properties nationwide.
loan purpose
For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here.
prepayment
Subject to market conditions. Typical structures include either a 1 or 2-year lock-out period, with the remainder of the first 10 years open to prepayment subject to a penalty that declines annually. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. FHA APPLICATION
pricing
Subject to market conditions.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM Provides mortgage insurance for the refinance or purchase of existing skilled nursing and assisted living facilities. Unlicensed independent living units are also allowed but cannot exceed 25% of the total units of a project without a waiver. Other licensed seniors housing property types are also eligible, including intermediate care facilities and board & care homes (collectively, “Residential Care Facilities”). ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Profit motivated, non-profit and public owners are eligible. TERRITORY Nationwide. MAXIMUM TERM 35 years (fully amortizing) or 75% of the estimated remai”

FHA 232 223f Skilled Nursing Assisted Living Refinance Acquisition 2026 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 232 New Construction Substantial Rehabilitation

Lument · indexed

fees
0.3% of loan amount, payable to HUD at submission of the firm application. FHA INSPECTION FEE 0.5% of loan amount (new construction). 0.5% of costs associated with construction (sub rehab).
prepayment
Subject to market conditions. Typical structures include either a 1 or 2-year lock-out period, with the remainder of the first 10 years open to prepayment subject to a penalty that declines annually. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP is currently 0.77% (0.45% if the project utilizes Low Income Housing Tax Credits) of the outstanding loan amount. FHA APPLICATION
pricing
Subject to market conditions. FHA SECTION 232 New Construction/Substantial Rehabilitation Skilled Nursing and Assisted Living Facilities LEAN | Seniors Housing For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM Lument s a leading FHA-approved Mortgagee and MAP/LEAN lender that actively underwrites, funds and services FHA insured mortgage loans for multifamily housing, seniors housing, assisted living and skilled nursing properties nationwide. PURPOSE Provides mortgage insurance for the construction or rehabilitation of skilled nursing and assisted living facilities. Unlicensed independent living units are also allowed but cannot exceed 25% of the total units of the project without a waiver. Other licensed seniors housing property types are also eligible, including intermediate care facilit”

FHA 232 New Construction Substantial Rehabilitation ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 241A Mortgage Insurance For Supplemental Loans LEAN

Lument · indexed

fees
0.30% of the loan amount (non-refundable). FHA INSPECTION
ltv
of the combined first mortgage and 241(a) addition; and MAXIMUM TERM 40 years, not to exceed 75% of remaining economic life. OCCUPANCY Maximum underwritten physical occupancy not to exceed parameters of underlying mortgage insurance program. FUNDING Qualifies for Ginnie Mae guaranteed mortgage-backed securities, direct placement or may be used to credit enhance tax-exempt bonds.
prepayment
Typically closed for 2 years then open to prepayment at 108% in year 3, declining 1% per year. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. TIMING Section 241(a) processing usually takes about 5 to 7 months (subject to deal specifics). FHA APPLICATION
pricing
Subject to market conditions. The construction and permanent financing interest rate is set at initial closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP has historically ranged from 0.25% to 0.95% of the outstanding loan amount.
reserves
Annual deposits based on a 20 year repair and replacement analysis of the property with a minimum deposit of $250 per unit. PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM THE PROGRAM HAS THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL PARAMETERS • Loans insured under 241(a) assume program characteristics of the underlying the mortgage insurance program. • Proposed repairs may not be primarily items of deferred maintenance. • Davis-Bacon prevailing wage requirements do apply to construction/repair costs if the first mortgage loan was financed under FHA’s construction loan program (Section 221(d)(4)). If the existing loan was financed under FHA’s acquisition/refinancing program (Section 223(f)) then Davis-Bacon prevailing wages do not apply. Lument is a leading FHA-approved ”

FHA 241a Mortgage Insurance for Supplemental Loans LEAN 2026 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 241A Mortgage Insurance For Supplemental Loans MAP

Lument · indexed

fees
0.30% of the loan amount (non-refundable). FHA INSPECTION
ltv
of the combined first mortgage and 241(a) addition; and MAXIMUM TERM 40 years, not to exceed 75% of remaining economic life. OCCUPANCY Maximum underwritten physical occupancy not to exceed parameters of underlying mortgage insurance program. FUNDING Qualifies for Ginnie Mae guaranteed mortgage-backed securities, direct placement or may be used to credit enhance tax-exempt bonds.
prepayment
Typically closed for 2 years then open to prepayment at 108% in year 3, declining 1% per year. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. TIMING Section 241(a) processing usually takes about 5 to 7 months (subject to deal specifics). FHA APPLICATION
pricing
Subject to market conditions. The construction and permanent financing interest rate is set at initial closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP has historically ranged from 0.25% to 0.95% of the outstanding loan amount.
reserves
Annual deposits based on a 20 year repair and replacement analysis of the property with a minimum deposit of $250 per unit. PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM THE PROGRAM HAS THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL PARAMETERS • Loans insured under 241(a) assume program characteristics of the underlying the mortgage insurance program. • Proposed repairs may not be primarily items of deferred maintenance. • Davis-Bacon prevailing wage requirements do apply to construction/repair costs if the first mortgage loan was financed under FHA’s construction loan program (Section 221(d)(4)). If the existing loan was financed under FHA’s acquisition/refinancing program (Section 223(f)) then Davis-Bacon prevailing wages do not apply. Lument is a leading FHA-approved ”

FHA 241a Mortgage Insurance for Supplemental Loans MAP ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 242 223F Acute Care Hospitals

Lument · indexed

loan amount
• Refinancing transactions must not exceed the cost to refinance the existing indebtedness, including the amount required to pay off the indebtedness. • Acquisition transactions must not exceed the cost to acquire the hospital, including the actual purchase price of the land and improvements. Additionally, the maximum loan amount for both refinancing and acquisitions may include: the estimated costs of repairs, renovation and/or equipment totaling less than 20% of the mortgage amount, architect, design and inspection fees and reasonable and customary legal, organization, title and recording expenses.
loan purpose
Refinance or acquisition; may include moderate repairs/improvements totaling less than 20% of the mortgage amount. Nonprofit, for-profit and public borrowers may utilize this program. MAXIMUM
prepayment
Negotiable, but commonly either: • A five-year lockout followed by a prepayment penalty of 5% in the sixth year and declining 1% per year, or; • A similar combination of lockout and penalties which cover a 10-year period post closing. ESCROWS Monthly escrows for property insurance, real estate taxes, mortgage reserve fund and mortgage insurance premiums. TIMING Approximately nine months. POST-CLOSING REPORTING Quarterly internal financial statements and annual audited financial statements. FHA SECTION 242 Acute Care Facilities Refinance or Acquisition LEAN | Healthcare For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here.
pricing
Fixed rate subject to market conditions at rate lock. MAXIMUM TERM/AMORTIZATION 25 years. GUARANTY Non-recourse permanent loan. ELIGIBILITY See requirements on the reverse side. ASSUMABILITY Yes, with FHA approval.
property types
Acute care hospitals.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM ELIGIBILITY • Hospitals with an average debt service coverage ratio greater than or equal to 1.4 when calculated from the three most recent annual audited financial statements subject to certain recasting discussed below. • Hospitals with an aggregate operating margin greater than or equal to zero when calculated from the three most recent audited financial statements subject to certain recasting discussed below. • Borrowers must meet three of seven of the following criteria: 1. The proposed refinancing would reduce the hospital’s total operating expense by at least .25 percent; 2. ”

FHA 242 223f Acute Care Hospitals ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA 242 Acute Care Facilities New Construction Or Substantial Rehab

Lument · indexed

loan amount
There is no limit on the amount that can be financed. However, the loan-to-value ratio may not exceed 90%. In meeting the 90% loan-to-value test, a hospital may include as equity the net remaining value of its existing property, plant and equipment. MAXIMUM TERM The maximum term is 25 years from initial principal payment after construction is complete. Principal amortization is calculated to produce level principal and interest payments. The construction period is interest only.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM COSTS & EXPENSES Fixed closing costs include: • 0.30% FHA application fee; one half paid with application, one half at closing. • 0.50% FHA inspection fee. Variable closing costs include: • 2.00% to 5.50% for financing expenses (including mortgage bankers, investment bankers, attorneys and rating agencies). • $25,000 to $100,000 for an examined financial forecast. Annual expenses (based on outstanding principal amount): • 0.50% annual FHA mortgage insurance premium; first year paid at closing. CONSTRUCTION GUIDELINES Davis-Bacon prevailing wage rates apply to new construction, addit”

FHA 242 Acute Care Facilities New Construction or Substantial Rehab ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA Section 221D4 Section220

Lument · indexed

amortization
Construction period (interest-only) followed by 40-year permanent (fully amortizing).
dscr
MAX.
fees
HUD Application Fee: 0.30% of the loan amount. Reduced to 0.20% (Market Rate) or 0.10% (90+% Affordable) for properties in an Opportunity Zone. HUD Inspection Fee: 0.50% of loan amount (New Construction) or 0.50% of Improvements (Sub Rehab).
ltc
MIN. UW VACANCY Market Rate 1.15x 87% 7% Middle Income 1 1.11x 90% 7% Affordable 2 1.11x 90% 5% Rent Subsidized 3 1.11x 90% 3% If loan amount exceeds HUD’s Large Loan limit, different loan parameters apply. The Large Loan limit as of 2025 is $130MM. TERM &
prepayment
10-year step down; 10% in year 1, declining 1% each year thereafter. Alternative structures available. TIMING 5-8 months for one-stage application and 8-12 months for two-stage application (subject to deal specifics). Streamlined processing is available for loans receiving Low Income Housing Tax Credits. HUD
pricing
Single fixed rate for construction period and term of loan, determined by market conditions at time of rate lock. Rate lock deposit is 0.50% and is refunded at closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM (MIP) MIP is 0.25% of the loan amount. First year’s MIP paid at closing and escrowed monthly thereafter. MIP is calculated annually on the outstanding principal balance.
property types
MIN.
recourse
Non-recourse. Key Principal(s) required to sign “Bad Boy” carve-outs. ASSUMABILITY Fully assumable subject to HUD and lender approval. Fee of 0.05% paid to HUD. SECONDARY FINANCING Permitted as a surplus cash note from a governmental source or seller-financed secondary debt, which is allowed on market-rate transactions below 50%
Evidence

“FHA SECTION 221( d )(4) & SECTION 220 Multifamily New Construction/Substantial Rehabilitation ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Single-asset, special-purpose entity, either for-profit or nonprofit. ELIGIBLE ASSET TYPE Market-rate, middle-income 1 , affordable 2 , or rent-subsidized 3 properties. Some age-restricted projects are also eligible. COMMERCIAL SPACE Limited to 25% of net rentable area and 15% of effective gross income (Section 221(d)(4)), or 30% of effective gross income if project is in an eligible Redevelopment Area (Section 220). MAXIMUM LOAN PROPERTY TYPE MIN. DSCR MAX. LTC MIN. UW VACANCY Mark”

FHA Section 221d4 Section220 1.21.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA Section 223F

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years, fully amortizing.
dscr
MAX.
fees
HUD Application Fee: 0.30% of the loan amount. Reduced to 0.20% (Market Rate) or 0.10% (90+% Affordable) for properties in an Opportunity Zone. HUD Inspection Fee: $30/unit, 1% of repairs, or $1,500 flat fee, depending on level of repairs.
ltc
(ACQ.) MAX.
ltv
(REFI.) MAX.
prepayment
10-year step down; 10% in year 1, declining 1% each year thereafter. Alternative structures available. TIMING 5-6 months (est.): 1-2 months preparing application, 2 months at HUD, 1-2 months to close. HUD
pricing
Fixed for term of loan, determined by market conditions at time of rate lock. Rate lock deposit is 0.50% and is refunded at closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM (MIP) MIP is 0.25% of the loan amount. First year’s MIP paid at closing and escrowed monthly thereafter. MIP is calculated annually on the outstanding principal balance.
property types
MIN.
reserves
Capital Needs determined by Capital Needs Assessment.
Evidence

“ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Single-asset, special-purpose entity, either for-profit or nonprofit. ELIGIBLE ASSET TYPE Market-rate, affordable 1 , or rent subsidized 2 properties. Some age-restricted properties are also eligible. COMMERCIAL SPACE Limited to 25% of net rentable area and 20% of effective gross income. MAXIMUM LOAN PROPERTY TYPE MIN. DSCR MAX. LTV (REFI.) MAX. LTC (ACQ.) MAX. LTV IF CASH OUT MIN. UW VACANCY Market Rate 1.15x 87% 80% 7% Affordable 1 1.11x 90% 80% 5% Rent Subsidized 2 1.11x 90% 80% 3% If loan amount exceeds HUD’s Large Loan limit, different loan parameters apply. The Large L”

FHA Section 223f 6.15.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae

Lument · indexed

prepayment
Premium DUS Mortgage Loans
pricing
Mortgage Loans Green Building Certification Preferential
Evidence

“Fannie Mae”

Fannie Mae Term Sheets | Lument ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Affordable Housing Preservation

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
1.20x (fixed-rate). PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Low-income qualifying restrictions required and must be recorded: • 20% or more units rented to families earning at or below 50% of Area Median Income (AMI); • 40% or more units rented to families earning at or below 60% of AMI; or • Project-Based Housing Assistance Payments contract (Section 8) covering 20% or more units. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360. THIRD-PARTY SUBORDINATE FINANCING Hard subordinate debt (which requires scheduled repayment of principal) is permitted only if provided by a public, quasi-public, or not-for-profit lender and combined debt service coverage cannot fall below 1.05x. Soft subordinate debt is permitted subject to requirements which include capping payments at 75% of available Property cash flow after payment of senior liens and Property operating expenses.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. 6.22.26 For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here .
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Affordable Housing Preservation BENEFITS • Flexible underwriting to specific affordable developments. • Competitive pricing. • Flexible loan terms, and fixed- or variable-rate financing options. • Certainty and speed of execution. ELIGIBILITY • Expiring Low-Income Housing Tax Credit deals. • Refinancing of existing tax-exempt bond deals. • Properties eligible for the Rental Assistance Demonstration (RAD) program. • Properties with HUD Section 8 HAP Contracts. • Properties with existing Rural Housing Service (RHS) Section 515 loans. • Loans insured under Sections 202”

Fannie Mae Affordable Housing Preservation 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Bulk Delivery

Lument · indexed

amortization
Interest-only and amortizing available, based upon property performance.
dscr
Generally starting at 1.25x depending upon product type. Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties may start at 1.20x. STRUCTURING OPTIONS/ FEATURES • Each Mortgage Loan secured by a single Property • Property substitutions permitted All structuring options/features subject to the terms of the Bulk Delivery Agreement.
fees
Fannie Mae charges a Due Diligence fee of $1,500 per property. Other fees (e.g., substitution, assumption, and review) may apply. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
ltv
Up to 80% depending upon product type.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including partially pre-payable debt, with a Property substitution; yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium options available. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may Rate Lock using the Streamlined Rate Lock option..
pricing
Fixed, variable, or a combination thereof. Variable-rate Mortgage Loans may be converted to fixed-rate. An interest rate cap or other hedging arrangement is generally required for all variable-rate Mortgage Loans.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports are required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Assumption of an individual mortgage loan is permitted upon its release from the Bulk Delivery Agreement. Assumption of the entire Bulk Delivery may be permitted, but is subject to Fannie Mae’s underwriting and approval of the assuming party.
term
Mortgage Loan may be of any loan term offered by Fannie Mae.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Bulk Delivery BENEFITS • Expansion feature allows easy addition of properties. • Recognize portfolio improvements with Supplemental Mortgage Loan financing. • Retain favorable interest rates with property substitutions. ELIGIBILITY • New or repeat Fannie Mae Borrowers. • Available for all products. BULK DELIVERY SIZE Minimum initial advance equal to: • $100 Million; • $75 Million, with at least 3 Properties at the Mortgage Loan Origination Date; or • $55 Million with at least 6 properties at the Mortgage Loan Origination Date. PROPERTY ADDITIONS Additions to the Bul”

Fannie Mae Bulk Delivery 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Choice Refinance

Lument · indexed

fees
may be used to pay third-party underwriting report expenses. • Lower costs from streamlined underwriting. • Speed in processing and underwriting. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
prepayment
PREMIUM After the expiration of the Yield Maintenance period, the required 1%
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Choice Refinance BENEFITS • Flexible refinancing. • Increased Lender delegation. ELIGIBILITY • Existing Fannie Mae Cash or MBS Mortgage Loan. • Lender must be the current Servicer of the Mortgage Loan being refinanced. • Property must be well maintained and stabilized as evidenced by the most recent property inspection. • Existing Mortgage Loan must meet standards related to past monetary and non-monetary defaults as outlined in the Guide. • Small Mortgage Loans and Mortgage Loans secured by Cooperative Properties may have additional eligibility requirements. STREAM”

Fannie Mae Choice Refinance 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Conventional Properties

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Properties must have stabilized occupancy (typically 90%) for 90 days prior to funding. Loan commitments for pre-stabilized properties will be considered on a case-by-case basis. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance for fixed-rate loans and declining prepayment premium for variable-rate loans. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock the rate with Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available for most loans greater than $750,000. Standard carve-outs required for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the proposed new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Conventional Properties BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized conventional properties. • Properties with a minimum of five units. • Credit-worthy single-asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership interests, subject to proper structuring of the borrowing entity and its parent. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed- and variable-rate options available. MAXIMUM LTV 80%. MINIMUM ”

Fannie Mae Conventional Properties 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Cooperative Properties

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.00x for Actual Cooperative Property operations and 1.55x for Cooperative Market Rental operations. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS • The property management company is required to have experience with cooperative properties of like size in the same market. • Operating Reserve balance must be equal to or greater than 10% of annual maintenance fees. • Maintenance fees must be sufficient to achieve a balanced budget. • High levels of ownership by one sponsor or investor (in excess of 40%) will require additional due diligence. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
55% (on a market rental basis).
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance. RATE LOCK 30- to 180- day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option provided that the Board of Directors or managers of the Cooperative Organization approve any required increase in the Cooperative Maintenance Fee prior to using the Streamlined Rate Lock option.
pricing
Fixed rate.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows may be required. Escrows are typically required for a Limited Equity Cooperative Property. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans secured by a Cooperative Property are typically not assumable by another entity. • Certainty and speed of execution. • Customized solutions. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Cooperative Properties BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Established Cooperative Properties in Eligible Cooperative Property Markets. • Cooperative Properties with qualified property management and stabilized operating history. • Limited Equity Cooperative Properties for low- and moderate-income families are also eligible. • Overall Property Condition Rating of 2 or better. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed rate. MAXIMUM LTV 55% (on a market rental basis). MINIMUM DSCR 1.00x for Actual Cooperative ”

Fannie Mae Cooperative Properties 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Credit Facility

Lument · indexed

amortization
Interest-only and amortizing available, based upon Property and pool performance. MAXIMUM FACILITY
dscr
Generally starting at 1.25x depending upon
fees
The Lender’s
ltv
Up to 75%, depending upon
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including partially pre-payable debt, yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. BORROWER ENTITY A single purpose, bankruptcy-remote entity is required for each Borrower and any general partner, managing member, or sole member that is an entity. Borrowers must have common ownership and control across the Credit Facility. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
pricing
Fixed, variable, or a combination of fixed and variable tranches. Variable rate advances may be converted to fixed-rate. An
property types
and product type. Credit Facilities that only include Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties may go up to 80%. MINIMUM FACILITY
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement Reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required, but may be waived based on the strength of the transaction. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Assumption of the entire Credit Facility is permitted upon satisfaction of the requirements of the Master Credit Facility Agreement. ORIGINATION
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE ® Credit Facility BENEFITS • Tranche debt to optimize strategy. • Ladder maturities and customize prepayment. • Buy and sell assets on your schedule. • Grow portfolio with quick and easy expansions and pre-negotiated Loan Documents. • Retain favorable interest rates and reduce prepayment premiums with Property substitutions. • Recognize portfolio improvements with first Lien borrow-ups. ELIGIBILITY • New or repeat Fannie Mae Borrowers. • Available for all Asset Classes. CREDIT FACILITY SIZE At least $100 million at initial closing and not to exceed any applicable Maximum ”

Fannie Mae Credit Facility 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae DUS Mortgage Loans

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
Varies by asset class and product type. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Properties must have stabilized occupancy (typically 90%) for 90 days prior to funding. Loan commitments for pre-stabilized properties will be considered on a case-by-case basis. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental loans are available.
ltv
Varies by asset class and product type.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® DUS Mortgage Loans BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional Properties, Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties, Seniors Housing Properties, Student Housing Properties, and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Properties with a minimum of five units (50 pad sites for Manufactured Housing Communities). • Credit-worthy single-asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership interests, subject to proper structuring of the borrowing entity and its parent. TERM 5 - 30 y”

Fannie Mae DUS Mortgage Loans 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Declining Graduated Prepayment Premium

Lument · indexed

loan structure
LOAN TERM STRUCTURE LOCKOUT PERIOD 5 Years 5-4-3-2-1 None 7 Years 5-4-3-2-1 2 Years 10 Years 5-5-4-4-3-3-2-2-1-1 None 12 Years 5% loan years 1-4; 4% loan years 5-6; 3% loan years 7-8; 2% loan years 9-10; 1% to maturity None 15 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 18 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 30 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None SARM LOAN DECLINING
prepayment
Premium BENEFITS • Provides more flexibility with a wider prepayment window. • Easier calculation of
term
STRUCTURE LOCKOUT PERIOD 5 Years 5-4-3-2-1 None 7 Years 5-4-3-2-1 2 Years 10 Years 5-5-4-4-3-3-2-2-1-1 None 12 Years 5% loan years 1-4; 4% loan years 5-6; 3% loan years 7-8; 2% loan years 9-10; 1% to maturity None 15 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 18 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 30 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None SARM LOAN DECLINING
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Declining (Graduated) Prepayment Premium BENEFITS • Provides more flexibility with a wider prepayment window. • Easier calculation of Prepayment Premiums generally permitted at any point in the loan term. • Certainty of execution. ELIGIBILITY • Available for all Asset Classes. • Available for acquisition or refinance. • Available for purchase by third-party Investors and the Fannie Mae Multifamily Trading Desk. TERM 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, or 30 years. FIXED RATE DECLINING PREPAYMENT PREMIUM STRUCTURES LOAN TERM STRUCTURE LOCKOUT PERIOD 5 Years 5-4-3-2-1 None 7 Years ”

Fannie Mae Declining Graduated Prepayment Premium 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Fixed Rate Mortgage Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x for Conventional properties. See the specific asset class or product type term sheet for details. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Properties must have stabilized occupancy (typically 90%) for 90 days prior to funding. Loan commitments for pre-stabilized properties will be considered on a case-by-case basis. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental loans are available.
ltv
80% for Conventional properties. See the specific asset class or product type term sheet for details.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance or prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock the rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Mortgage Loans BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Predictable payment and amortization schedule. • Speed in processing and underwriting . ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Properties with a minimum of five units (50 pad sites for Manufactured Housing Communities). • Credit-worthy single asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership interests, subject to proper structuring of the borrowing entity and its parent. TERM 5 - 30 years.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available for most loans greater than $750,000. Standard carve-outs required for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE ® Fixed-Rate Mortgage Loans BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Predictable payment and amortization schedule. • Speed in processing and underwriting . ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Properties with a minimum of five units (50 pad sites for Manufactured Housing Communities). • Credit-worthy single asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership i”

Fannie Mae Fixed Rate Mortgage Loan 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Green Rewards

Lument · indexed

dscr
Varies by product type.
loan amount
No minimum or maximum.
ltv
&
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options are available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required prepayment premium per the Loan Documents. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option. If Fannie Mae approval of the High Performance Building Report is required, the HPB Report must be approved by Fannie Mae at least five days prior to Rate Lock. The Technical Solar Assessment must be submitted for Fannie Mae approval at least 10 days prior to Rate Lock. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360. RECOURSE Non-recourse execution is available, with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy required. ESCROWS Costs for green efficiency improvements escrowed at 125%; reduce”

Fannie Mae Green Rewards 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae MBS As Tax Exempt Bond Collateral M.TEB Fixed Rate

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
1.15x for 4% LIHTC properties with at least 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 1.20x for 4% LIHTC properties with less than 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements and for refundings. ISSUER AND TRUSTEE
fees
Loan sizing must include underwriting of the Issuer and Trustee Fees; however, Issuer and Trustee
ltv
90% for 4% LIHTC properties with at least 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 85% for 4% LIHTC properties with less than 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 80% for refundings.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® MBS as Tax-Exempt Bond Collateral (MTEB) – Fixed Rate BENEFITS • Faster closings with our unique delegated model. • Declining prepayment options or yield maintenance. • Interest-only is available. • Fannie Mae guaranteed direct pass-through of principal and interest is more attractive to bond buyers. ELIGIBILITY • Multifamily Affordable Housing properties. • Loans underwritten to Fannie Mae Guide Requirements for tax-exempt bonds. • Refundings or new issues with in-place rehabilitation. • Immediate delivery or standby forward commitment. TERM 10 - 30 years. AMORTIZA”

Fannie Mae MBS as Tax Exempt Bond Collateral MTEB Fixed Rate 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae MBS Exchange Taxable Forward

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years. 1
dscr
• 1.20x for properties with at least 20% of the units at 50% AMI or below; or • 40% of units at 60% AMI or below including rent and income restrictions; or • 1.25x for all others. EXTENSION ELIGIBILITY &
fees
One or two six-month extensions are delegated to the lender, determined at loan origination. For each extension contemplated in the Forward Commitment, the fee is: • per the Forward Commitment; and • due when Fannie Mae processes the extension.
ltv
• 80% for properties with at least 20% of the units at 50% AMI or below; or • 40% of units at 60% AMI or below including rent and income restrictions; or • 80% for all others.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. DELIVERY TOLERANCE The original principal amount of the permanent Mortgage Loan must not be (i) greater than 105% or (ii) less than 90% of the amount of the Unfunded Forward Commitment. 1 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product, or market. 6.22.26 For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here .
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® MBS Exchange (Taxable Forward) BENEFITS • Low borrowing cost, “AA+” rating keeps the interest rates on bonds low. • Supports affordable rental housing stock. • Flexible structures. • Certainty and speed of execution. ELIGIBILITY • Multifamily Affordable Housing properties. • New money issues, refundings, or credit substitutions. • Non-LIHTC transactions. FORWARD PERIOD 30-to-36-month commitments. Two delegated six-month extensions available. TERM 10 – 15 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. 1 INTEREST RATE Fixed- and variable-rate options available. MAXIMUM LTV • 80%”

Fannie Mae MBS Exchange Taxable Forward 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Manufactured Housing Communities

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options are available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required prepayment premium per the Loan Documents. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Funding of tax and insurance escrows depend on leverage level. Replacement reserve escrow is typically not required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. MINIMUM UNDERWRITTEN VACANCY/COLLECTION LOSS Minimum 5% economic vacancy assumption. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Manufactured Housing Communities (MHC) BENEFITS • Customized solutions. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized, professionally managed MHC, with or without age restrictions, having a minimum of 50 sites. • Quality Level 3, 4, or 5 communities. • At least one Key Principal of the Borrower should have experience in operating MHC. • Lenders experienced in financing MHC and approved by Fannie Mae for participation. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed- and variable-rate options available. MAXIMUM LTV 80%. MINIMUM DSCR 1.”

Fannie Mae Manufactured Housing Communities 6.22.26 1 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
As low as 1.25x, depending upon asset class and use of proceeds. May be lower for Multifamily Affordable Housing properties. MOD REHAB SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE LOAN TIMING Within 36 months of origination of the Mod Rehab first mortgage loan. No one-year waiting period. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
ltv
As high as 75%, depending upon asset class and use of proceeds. May be higher for Multifamily Affordable Housing properties and assumptions.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Moderate Rehabilitation (Mod Rehab) Supplemental Mortgage Loan BENEFITS • The Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan is excluded from the one Supplemental loan rule. • Loan sizing is comparable to the first lien mortgage loan. • Lower pricing than generally available on other Supplemental Mortgage Loans. • Lower cost than refinancing. • Access to additional capital. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • Stabilized Conventional, Multifamily Affordable Housing, Seniors Housing, Student Housing Properties, and Manufactured Housin”

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan For Affordable Properties

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
As low as 1.15x, depending upon the MAH execution type. MOD REHAB SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE LOAN TIMING Within 36 months of origination of the Mod Rehab first Mortgage Loan or Credit Enhancement Mortgage Loan. No one-year waiting period. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
ltv
Up to 85%, depending upon the MAH execution type. Up to 90% for select other cases.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Moderate Rehabilitation (Mod Rehab) Supplemental Mortgage Loan for Multifamily Affordable Properties (MAH) BENEFITS • Great value-add option for an MBS for Bonds (MTEB) execution. • The Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan is excluded from the one Supplemental Mortgage loan rule. • Loan sizing is comparable to the first lien Mortgage loan. • Lower pricing than generally available on other Supplemental Mortgage Loans. • Lower cost than refinancing. • Access to additional capital. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • First Mo”

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan for Affordable Properties 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Near Stabilization Execution

Lument · indexed

amortization
5 - 30 years.
dscr
Minimum
loan amount
$10 million or greater. TERM 5, 7, 10, and 12 year term options are available.
ltv
Maximum
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 120-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Near-Stabilization Execution BENEFITS • Ability to pay off construction loan and add permanent non-recourse financing prior to full stabilization. • Competitive pricing. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • Conventional and Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties. • Partially leased, newly constructed or recently renovated communities. • Strong borrowers with demonstrated lease-up track record. • Properties in Strong and Nationwide markets. • Available on a Pre-Review basis. LOAN SIZE $10 million or greater. TERM 5, 7, 10”

Fannie Mae Near Stabilization Execution 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Seniors Housing

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.30x, if the Property is greater than 50% Independent Living; or 1.40x, if the Property is greater than 50% Assisted Living and/or Alzheimer’s /Dementia Care. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
75%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required prepayment premium per the Loan Documents. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available. For the availability of variable rate options, please contact your Lument representative.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Seniors Housing For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26 More than two decades of leadership in the Seniors Housing market. BENEFITS • Customized solutions. • Flexible yield maintenance periods. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized, purpose-built Seniors Housing Properties. • Sponsors and Operators experienced in the Seniors Housing industry. • Lenders experienced in financing Seniors Housing and approved by Fannie Mae for participation. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 year”

Fannie Mae Seniors Housing 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Small Mortgage Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
loan amount
Up to $9 million nationwide. TERM 5 - 30 years.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may rate lock using the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed and variable-options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Small Loan Program Fannie Mae’s Multifamily Mortgage Business offers a streamlined loan process for fixed and variable-rate Mortgage Loans up to $9 million nationwide. ELIGIBILITY • Conventional Properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties; Cooperative Properties (market rate); and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Existing, stabilized multifamily Properties. • Properties with 5 or more units. • Loans for acquisition or refinance. LOAN AMOUNT Up to $9 million nationwide. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed and variable-opti”

Fannie Mae Small Mortgage Loan Program 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Sponsor Dedicated Workforce Housing

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x. LOAN DOCUMENT REQUIREMENTS • Modifications to Loan Agreement (Sponsor-Dedicated Workforce Housing) (Form 6271. SDW); • Modifications to Security Agreement (Sponsor-Dedicated Workforce Housing) (Form 6325) • Supplemental Annual Loan Agreement Certification (Form 6620.Supplemental.SDW) ANNUAL COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS The Servicer manages the affordability requirements, including verification of the SDW rent restrictions. The Borrower must annually submit a certification of compliance via the Supplemental Annual Loan Agreement Certification (Form 6620.Supplemental.SDW) and rent rolls to the Servicer. EXECUTION MBS. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options are available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available. Structured ARM Loans with a lockout period of less than two years are not eligible.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE ® Sponsor-Dedicated Workforce (SDW) Housing BENEFITS • Creation and preservation of workforce housing affordable to households earning 80% – 120% of area median income (AMI). • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Supports workforce housing providers. • Speed in processing and underwriting, with simple Loan Document modifications. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties. • A minimum of 20% of units must be made affordable to households earning up to 80% of AMI or, in certain metros, up to 100% –120% AMI. • Rent affordability levels are identifi”

Fannie Mae Sponsor Dedicated Workforce Housing 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Sponsor Initiated Affordability

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x, with potential flexibility to go to 1.20.* SPONSOR-INITIATED AFFORDABILITY AGREEMENT Borrower executes a: • Sponsor-Initiated Affordability Agreement (Form 6490) that is recorded against the Property and remains in place during the entire Mortgage Loan term; and • Modifications to Multifamily Loan and Security Agreement (Sponsor-Initiated Affordability Restrictions) (Form 6271). ANNUAL COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS The affordability compliance requirements must be managed by a third-party Administering Agent and include annual verification of the rent and income restrictions. EXECUTION OPTIONS MBS. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Supports affordable and workforce housing providers. FANNIE MAE DUS ® Sponsor-Initiated Affordability (SIA) ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized conventional Properties. • Minimum of 20% of units are affordable at 80% of AMI or less, as adjusted for family size. • Rent does not exceed 30% of adjusted AMI for unit size. • Rent and income restrictions must be in place by the Mortgage Loan Origination Date. • The Property must be compliant with the Sponsor-Initiated Affordability Agreement within 12 months of the Mortgage Loan Orig”

Fannie Mae Sponsor Initiated Affordability 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Standard FHA Risk Sharing Execution

Lument · indexed

amortization
Full amortization up to 40 years; Balloon structures capped at 30-year amortization.
dscr
1.15x – 1.20x “as stabilized.” PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS The rent and income restrictions applicable to the property must remain in effect for at least the term of the Mortgage loan. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments.
loan amount
No minimum or maximum; however, Mortgage Loans over $50 million require HUD consent. TERM 15 – 40 years.
ltv
Up to 90% “as stabilized.”
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available. SUBSIDY LAYERING REVIEW A subsidy layering review should be obtained when required by federal law, noting that FHA Risk Sharing loans are considered a source of federal government assistance.
pricing
Fixed rate. INTEREST ONLY Considered on an exception basis.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Standard FHA Risk Sharing Execution BENEFITS • Highly competitive pricing for MAH transactions. • Certainty and speed of execution. • One stop customer service – Borrowers only need to work with their Fannie Mae Lender who will handle the Mortgage Loan execution. ELIGIBILITY • Multifamily Affordable Housing properties with income and rent restrictions effective the entire loan term. • Immediate and Forward Commitment executions. LOAN AMOUNT No minimum or maximum; however, Mortgage Loans over $50 million require HUD consent. TERM 15 – 40 years. AMORTIZATION Full amor”

Fannie Mae Standard FHA Risk Sharing Execution 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Streamlined Rate Lock

Lument · indexed

fees
For SRLs executed with Fannie Mae’s trading desk, the breakage fee for any failure to deliver the mortgage loan will be limited to an amount equal to the minimum Good Faith Deposit. Many other MBS investors also limit the breakage fee to the minimum Good Faith Deposit. Lenders should check with individual investors as to their breakage policy. DELIVERY TOLERANCE +/- 5%. The Lender may increase the standard 5% Delivery Tolerance up to a 10% reduction in the delivered loan amount from the rate lock amount upon completion of final underwriting. For SRLs executed with Fannie Mae’s trading desk, if the loan amount reduction is between 5% and 10% of the rate lock amount, a penalty equal to the difference between 95% of the rate locked amount and the actual loan amount, multiplied by the
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Streamlined Rate Lock BENEFITS • For rate locks with Fannie Mae’s trading desk and many other MBS investors, the breakage fee for failure to originate the loan is limited to the Good Faith Deposit. • Expanded delivery tolerance allows greater flexibility for rate locks. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, multifamily properties including Conventional, Coops, Green Rewards, Green Building Certification Loans, Hybrid ARM Loans, Manufactured Housing Communities, Multifamily Affordable Housing, Seniors Housing, Small Loans, Structured Transactions, Student Housing and Dedicated Stu”

Fannie Mae Streamlined Rate Lock 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Structured ARM

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.05x, using a
ltv
65% - Conventional Properties. 70% - MAH Properties.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY After a required lock-out period (typically, the first Loan Year), a SARM Loan may be voluntarily prepaid. Lender selects the option of a declining prepayment premium or a 1% prepayment premium. No prepayment premium required during the “open period” (typically the last 3 months of the Mortgage Loan term). MAXIMUM NOTE RATE Sum of (i) the Investor spread, Guaranty Fee and servicing Fee, plus (ii) the Minimum Cap Strike Rate set by Fannie Mae. INDEX 30-day Average SOFR.
pricing
Cap provider. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Mortgage Loans secured by properties undergoing Moderate Rehabilitation may be eligible on a case-by-case basis. • Credit Enhancement Mortgage Loans and Substantial Rehabilitation are not eligible. • Loans of $25 million or more. TERM 5 to 10 years.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Structured Adjustable Rate Mortgage Loans (SARM Loans) BENEFITS • Attractive low-cost financing. • Convertible to fixed-rate. • Flexible loan terms and prepayment options. • Ability to choose Interest Rate Cap provider. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Mortgage Loans secured by properties undergoing Moderate Rehabilitation may be eligible on a case-by-case basis. • Credit Enhancement Mortgage Loans and ”

Fannie Mae Structured ARM 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Student Housing

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.30x for fixed rate Mortgage Loans; and 1.05x for variable rate Mortgage Loans, subject to a Fixed Rate Test. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Cannot be located on university-owned land (except for a Dedicated Student Housing Property as described below). SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
75%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options are available. Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance or declining prepayment premium for fixed rate Mortgage Loans and declining prepayment premium for variable rate Mortgage Loans. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may Rate Lock using the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Student Housing BENEFITS • Customized solutions. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized properties that cater to a student tenant base because of design, tenancy, or location. • Strong operators with proven records of accomplishment in student housing. • Properties can be rented on a per-unit or per-bed basis. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed- and variable-rate options available. MAXIMUM LTV 75%. MINIMUM DSCR 1.30x for fixed rate Mortgage Loans; and 1.05x for variable rate Mortgage Loans, subject to a Fixed Rate ”

Fannie Mae Student Housing 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Supplemental Loans

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
As low as 1.30x, depending upon asset class and use of proceeds. SUPPLEMENTAL LOAN TIMING Supplemental Loans are available 12 months after the closing of the senior Fannie Mae Mortgage Loan.
ltv
As high as 75%, depending upon asset class and use of proceeds.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY • Supplemental Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance for fixed rate loans and graduated prepayment for variable rate loans. • The
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Supplemental Loans BENEFITS • Lower cost than refinancing. • Access to additional capital. • Flexible loan terms. ELIGIBILITY • Stabilized Conventional properties, Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties, Seniors Housing Properties, Student Housing Properties, and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Subordinate to existing Fannie Mae fixed rate or variable rate Mortgage Loans. • Bond Credit Enhancement Mortgage Loans are eligible for Supplemental Mortgage Loans with prior approval of Fannie Mae. • Lender must be the servicer of the existing Fannie Mae Mortgage Loa”

Fannie Mae Supplemental Loans 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Tax Exempt Bond Credit Enhancement

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
1.15x for 4% LIHTC properties with at least 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 1.20x for 4% LIHTC properties with less than 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements and for refundings.
ltv
90% for 4% LIHTC properties with at least 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 85% for 4% LIHTC properties with less than 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 80% for refundings.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available. THIRD-PARTY SUBORDINATE FINANCING Hard subordinate debt (which requires scheduled repayment of principal) is permitted only if provided by a public, quasi-public, or not-for-profit lender and combined debt service coverage cannot fall below 1.05x. Soft subordinate debt is permitted subject to requirements which include capping payments at 75% of available Property cash flow after payment of senior liens and Property operating expenses.
pricing
Fixed-rate.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ADDITIONAL CONSIDERATIONS The Credit Enhancement Instrument issued by Fannie Mae is provided in accordance with the terms of a Reimbursement Agreement between the borrower and Fannie Mae, among other documents. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Tax-Exempt Bond Credit Enhancement BENEFITS • Low borrowing cost, “AA+” rating keeps the interest rates on bonds low. • Supports affordable rental housing stock. • Flexible structures. • Certainty and speed of execution. ELIGIBILITY • Multifamily Affordable Housing (MAH) properties with 4% Low-Income Housing Tax Credit (LIHTC) rent restrictions. • New money issues, refundings, or credit substitutions. TERM 10 - 30 years (minimum 15 years for new construction and substantial rehabilitation). AMORTIZATION Up to 35 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed-rate. MAXIMUM LTV 90% for 4”

Fannie Mae Tax Exempt Bond Credit Enhancement 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Unfunded Forward Commitment

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
constraints.
ltv
and
pricing
Fixed rate.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Unfunded Forward Commitment for 9% LIHTC Properties For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26 BENEFITS • Ability to lock the interest rate and other key deal terms prior to construction. • Single asset security allows for customized loan structures. • Certainty and speed of execution. ELIGIBILITY • LIHTC new construction and Properties undergoing substantial rehabilitation, including preservation and rural transactions. • Lenders approved to deliver forward commitments under Fannie Mae’s Multifamily Affo”

Fannie Mae Unfunded Forward Commitment 9 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Unfunded Forward Commitment 4

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
constraints.
ltv
and
pricing
Fixed- or variable-rate.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Unfunded Forward Commitment for 4% LIHTC Properties For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26 BENEFITS • Ability to lock the interest rate and other key deal terms prior to construction. • Single asset security allows for customized loan structures. • Certainty and speed of execution. • MTEB execution offers optional reimbursement of certain costs of issuance up to 75bps. ELIGIBILITY • LIHTC new construction and Properties undergoing substantial rehabilitation, including preservation and rural transactio”

Fannie Mae Unfunded Forward Commitment 4 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac

Lument · indexed

pricing
Loan Float-to-Fixed-rate Loan (Two-Plus-Seven) Floating-Rate Loan HUD Section 8 Financing Impact Gap Financing Index Lock Lease-Up Loan Manufactured Housing Community Loan Manufactured Housing Resident Owned Community Loan (MHROC) Moderate Rehab Loan NOAH Preservation Loan Preservation Rehabilitation Financing Seniors Housing Loan Student Housing Loan Supplemental Loan Tax-Exempt Loan * The rate options and features listed below are available for the majority of Fannie Mae’s permanent financing executions, eligible property types, and multiple asset transactions. Please contact your regional office for further details. Test
Evidence

“Freddie Mac”

Freddie Mac | Lument ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac 9 LIHTC Cash Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
40 years. 40 years. 40 years. LOW-INCOME TAX CREDITS FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSING LOANS For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.6.26
prepayment
PROVISIONS Yield maintenance. Yield maintenance. Yield maintenance.
reserves
Required. Required. Required.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® 9% LIHTC Cash Loan Forward Commitment Immediate Funding Preservation Rehabilitation ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES To-be-built or substantially rehabilitated garden, mid-rise or high-rise multifamily properties with 9% LIHTC. Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties with 9% LIHTC with 90% occupancy for 90 days. Garden, mid-rise or high-rise multifamily properties with 9% LIHTC that are undergoing moderate rehabilitation with tenants in place. TERMS Minimum term: Lesser of 15 years or the remaining LIHTC compliance period; 15 years with HUD Risk Sharing. Ma”

Freddie Mac 9 LIHTC Cash Loan 7.6.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Bond Credit Enhancement With 4 LIHTC

Lument · indexed

amortization
40 years. 40 years. 40 years.
fees
Application fee, commitment fee, credit facility fee, plus other fees as applicable. Application fee, commitment fee, credit facility fee, plus other fees as applicable. Application fee, commitment fee, credit facility fee, plus other fees as applicable. 1 May include bond refunding, substitution, or new issue transactions with 80-20 bonds, taxable bonds in combination with tax-exempt bonds, 501(c)(3) bonds, Section 8, Section 236, tax abatements and LIHTC. 2 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product and/or market. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.6.26
prepayment
PROVISIONS Fee maintenance. Fee maintenance. Fee maintenance. SUBORDINATE FINANCING Permitted. Permitted. Permitted.
reserves
Required. Required. Required.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Bond Credit Enhancement with 4% LIHTC FORWARD COMMITMENT IMMEDIATE FUNDING PRESERVATION REHABILITATION ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES To-be-built or substantially rehabilitated garden, mid- rise, or high-rise multifamily properties with 4% LIHTC. Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties with 4% LIHTC that maintain 90% occupancy for 90 days. Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties with 4% LIHTC undergoing moderate rehabilitation with tenants in place. TERMS Minimum term: Remaining LIHTC compliance period or 15 years, whichever is less. Maximum”

Freddie Mac Bond Credit Enhancement with 4 LIHTC 7.6.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Bond Credit Enhancements With Other Affordability Components

Lument · indexed

amortization
30 years. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO 1 (DCR) • Variable-rate with cap hedge: 1.25x. • Fixed-rate: 1.25x. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-VALUE (LTV) RATIO 1 • Variable rate with cap hedge: 80% of adjusted value or 85% of market value. • Fixed-rate: 85% of adjusted value or 90% of market value.
fees
Application fee, commitment fee, credit facility fee, outside counsel fees, plus other fees as applicable. 1 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product, and/or market. CREDIT ENHANCEMENTS FROM TAX-EXEMPT BONDS For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.16.25
mezzanine financing
Permitted.
prepayment
PROVISIONS Fee maintenance required.
property types
Garden, mid-rise and high-rise multifamily properties with minimum occupancies of 90% for 90 days. TERMS 10 to 30 years. ELIGIBLE TRANSACTIONS New credit enhancement facility or replacement of existing credit enhancement facility for tax- exempt bonds for refundings, substitutions and acquisitions. MAXIMUM
recourse
REQUIREMENTS Non-recourse except for standard carve-out provisions. APPRAISAL, ENVIRONMENTAL AND ENGINEERING REPORT Required. PROPERTY AND REAL ESTATE TAX ESCROW Required.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Bond Credit Enhancement with Other Affordability Components ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES Garden, mid-rise and high-rise multifamily properties with minimum occupancies of 90% for 90 days. TERMS 10 to 30 years. ELIGIBLE TRANSACTIONS New credit enhancement facility or replacement of existing credit enhancement facility for tax- exempt bonds for refundings, substitutions and acquisitions. MAXIMUM AMORTIZATION 30 years. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO 1 (DCR) • Variable-rate with cap hedge: 1.25x. • Fixed-rate: 1.25x. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-VALUE (LTV) RATIO 1 • Variable rate with ”

Freddie Mac Bond Credit Enhancements with Other Affordability Components ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Cash Loan For Affordable Housing Preservation

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years, depending on the market. Please contact your Relationship Manager to discuss.
fees
Application fee, commitment fee, plus other fees as applicable. Securitization Available Yes. 1 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product and/or market. 2 Includes USDA section 515 loans. FAST, EFFICIENT FUNDING FOR AFFORDABLE HOUSING For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.6.26
prepayment
PROVISIONS Yield maintenance or defeasance, depending on the product. SUBORDINATE FINANCING Permitted per the Freddie Mac Multifamily Seller/Servicer Guide.
pricing
Loan or Floating-Rate Loan term sheet for more information. TYPE OF FUNDING Permanent, immediate financing. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO 1 (DCR) 1.25x. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-VALUE (LTV) RATIO 1 80% of market value. CONSTRUCTION
property types
Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties that meet affordability criteria and with 90% occupancy for 90 days. TERMS Maximum term of 15 years. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Financing for the acquisition or refinance of stabilized affordable multifamily properties with fixed-rate or floating-rate cash loans; see the
reserves
Required per the Freddie Mac Multifamily Seller/Servicer Guide.
term
N/A. Maximum
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Cash Loan for Affordable Housing Preservation ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties that meet affordability criteria and with 90% occupancy for 90 days. TERMS Maximum term of 15 years. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Financing for the acquisition or refinance of stabilized affordable multifamily properties with fixed-rate or floating-rate cash loans; see the Fixed-Rate Loan or Floating-Rate Loan term sheet for more information. TYPE OF FUNDING Permanent, immediate financing. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO 1 (DCR) 1.25x. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-V”

Freddie Mac Cash Loan for Affordable Housing Preservation 7.6.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Conventional Small

Lument · indexed

amortization
30 years.
loan purpose
Entity (see the Single
ltv
& Minimum DCR 3 Payment Type (For specific product adjustments, refer to individual term sheets) Amortizing and Partial Interest Only 4 Full-Term Interest-Only Minimum Amortizing DCR
prepayment
PROVISIONS Standard prepayment provision is yield maintenance until securitized followed by 2-year lock- out; defeasance thereafter. No prepayment premium for final 90 days. If loan is not securitized within first year, then yield maintenance applies until the final 90 days. Step-down and yield maintenance without defeasance are available at an additional cost. TAX & INSURANCE ESCROW Generally required. REPLACEMENT RESERVE DEPOSIT Generally required.
pricing
FINANCING FOR SMALLER LOANS For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.6.26 Through the Freddie Mac Optigo ® Conventional Small fixed-rate loans, you get a flexible financing solution and certainty of execution for the acquisition or refinance of multifamily housing properties with loans of $10 million or less. Borrowers have a variety of options to suit their individual needs.
property types
Standard multifamily housing, with exclusions for student properties, seniors housing, manufactured housing communities, and cooperative housing. Loans may be used for acquisition or refinance. Hard subordinate debt is not permitted. INELIGIBLE CHARACTERISTICS 1 Fractured condos, vertical condos, Delaware Statutory Trusts (DSTs), ground leases, scattered site, home-sharing, co-living, micro-units (limited to 5%), septic and well water/non-public utilities. TERMS 5, 7, 10, 12 or 15-year terms. AMOUNT Generally, $2 million to $10 million. MAXIMUM
recourse
REQUIREMENTS Non-recourse except for standard carve-out provisions. LOAN DOCUMENTS Standard loan documents required, without modifications. SUPPLEMENTAL LOAN AVAILABILITY Yes, subject to requirements specified in the Loan Agreement. APPLICATION FEE 0.10% of loan amount. LOCK OPTIONS Spread lock for 60 days post-loan application. Index Lock option may be available for sponsors and properties that qualify. Optigo lenders should consult with their regional Freddie Mac representative to determine eligibility. REFINANCE TEST No Refinance Test is necessary if the loan has an amortizing debt coverage ratio (DCR) of 1.40x or greater and a loan-to-value (LTV) ratio of 60% or less. FAST, FLEXIBLE,
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Conventional Small ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • Borrower may be a limited partnership, corporation, limited liability company or a tenancy in common (TIC) with 5 or fewer tenants in common. • General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (REITs) and certain trusts may also be acceptable in limited circumstances, subject to additional requirements. • Borrower must be a Single Purpose Entity (see the Single Purpose Entity Borrower Rider to Loan Agreement (Loans $20,000,000 and Under) for basic SPE requirements). ELIGIBLE PROPERTIES St”

Freddie Mac Conventional Small 7.6.26 1 1 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Early Rate Lock

Lument · indexed

Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Early Rate-Lock WHAT IS AN EARLY RATE-LOCK? • Borrowers can lock the interest rate for a fixed-rate mortgage or the spread for a floating-rate mortgage, establish the mortgage amount and set other key provisions of a proposed mortgage within two to five days after Freddie Mac’s preliminary underwriting review and long before the Optigo ® lender submits the full underwriting package. ELIGIBLE PRODUCTS • Conventional, Targeted Affordable Housing and Seniors Housing. HOW EARLY RATE-LOCK WORKS: QUOTE • Optigo lender submits the Loan Submission Template (LST) and Nar”

Freddie Mac Early Rate Lock 7.6.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Fixed Rate Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
30 years.
loan purpose
Entity (SPE) (see Section 6.13 of the Loan Agreement for basic SPE requirements); on loans less than $7.5 million, upon borrower’s request, a borrower other than a TIC may be a Single Asset Entity instead of a SPE. • If the borrower is structured as a TIC, each tenant in common must be an SPE.
ltv
Ratios and Amortizing 1 DCR
prepayment
PROVISIONS Yield maintenance until securitized followed by 2-year lock out; defeasance thereafter. No prepayment premium for final 90 days. If loan is not securitized within first year, then yield maintenance applies until the final 90 days. Yield maintenance without defeasance is available for securitized loans at an additional cost. TAX AND INSURANCE ESCROW Generally required. REPLACEMENT RESERVE DEPOSIT Generally required.
pricing
Loan ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • Borrower may be a limited partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or a tenancy in common (TIC) with 10 or fewer tenants in common. • General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (REITs) and certain trusts may also be acceptable in limited circumstances, subject to additional requirements. • Borrower must usually be a Single
property types
Standard multifamily housing, student housing, seniors housing, manufactured housing communities, cooperative housing and Targeted Affordable Housing Cash (e.g., LIHTC Year 4-10 and 11-15, Section 8) Loans. Loans may be used for acquisition or refinance. TERMS 5- to 10-year terms (up to 30 years if loan is not purchased for securitization). AMOUNT Generally, $7.5 million to $100 million (larger and smaller loans will be considered). MAXIMUM
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Fixed-Rate Loan ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • Borrower may be a limited partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or a tenancy in common (TIC) with 10 or fewer tenants in common. • General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (REITs) and certain trusts may also be acceptable in limited circumstances, subject to additional requirements. • Borrower must usually be a Single Purpose Entity (SPE) (see Section 6.13 of the Loan Agreement for basic SPE requirements); on loans less than $7.5 million, upon borrower’s request, a bor”

Freddie Mac Fixed Rate Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Float To Fixed Loan Two Plus Seven

Lument · indexed

pricing
PERIOD • 7 years. • IO subject to 7-year fixed-rate IO credit parameters with defeasance. • Amortizing loan with defeasance. • Securitization-ready. UNDERWRITING • Compliant with current credit parameters. • Sized based on fixed-rate. • Must pass Refinance Test using aggregated term (2 years floating plus 7 years fixed) with 2 years of IO.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Float-to-Fixed-Rate Loan (Two-Plus-Seven) ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Must be well-qualified. FLOATING-RATE PERIOD • 2 years. • Interest only (IO), no cap required, locked-out/no prepayments. • No supplemental loans during floating-rate period. FIXED-RATE PERIOD • 7 years. • IO subject to 7-year fixed-rate IO credit parameters with defeasance. • Amortizing loan with defeasance. • Securitization-ready. UNDERWRITING • Compliant with current credit parameters. • Sized based on fixed-rate. • Must pass Refinance Test using aggregated term (2 years floating plus 7 years fixed)”

Freddie Mac Float to Fixed Loan Two Plus Seven ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Floating Rate Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
30 years.
loan purpose
Entity (SPE) (see Section 6.13 of the Loan Agreement for basic SPE requirements); however, on loans less than $7.5 million, upon borrower’s request, a borrower other than a TIC may be a Single Asset Entity instead of an SPE. • If the borrower is structured as a TIC, each tenant in common must be an SPE. ELIGIBLE
ltv
ratio of 60% or less. LOW RATES, CUSTOMIZED TERMS AND CERTAINTY OF EXECUTION For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.16.25
prepayment
PREMIUM YEAR 1 YEAR 2 YEAR 3 YEAR 4 YEAR 5 YEAR 6 YEAR 7 YEAR 8 OPTION 1 LOCKED OUT. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. OPTION 2 3%. 2%. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. OPTION 3 5%. 4%. 3%. 2%. 1%. 1%. 1%. 1%. OPTION 4 (only for 10-yr capped floating- rate loan) 7%. 6%. 5%. 4%. 3%. 2%. 1%. 1%.
pricing
INDEX 30-day Average SOFR. EARLY RATE-LOCK OPTION Early rate-lock option available for varying durations, typically ranging from 60 to 120 days from rate-lock until Freddie Mac purchase. INTEREST-ONLY PERIOD Partial-term and full-term interest-only available; see table below and related footnotes.
property types
Standard multifamily housing, student housing, seniors housing, manufactured housing communities and Targeted Affordable Housing (e.g., cash LIHTC Year 4-10 and 11-15, Section 8 loans); conventional structured transactions. Floating-rate loans are not available for cooperative housing. TERMS 5-, 7- and 10-year terms. AMOUNT Generally, $7.5 million to $100 million (®aller and larger loans will be considered).
recourse
REQUIREMENTS Non-recourse except for standard carve-out provisions. SUPPLEMENTAL LOAN AVAILABILITY Yes, subject to requirements specified in the Loan Agreement. APPLICATION FEE Greater of $2,000 or 0.1% of loan amount for conventional first mortgages; supplemental and seniors housing loans are > $5,000 or 0.15% of loan amount; supplemental loans are > $5,000 or 0.1% of loan amount and Targeted Affordable Housing loans are > $3,000 or 0.1% of loan amount. REFINANCE TEST No Refinance Test is necessary if the loan has an amortizing debt coverage ratio (DCR) of 1.40x or greater and a
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Floating-Rate Loan ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • Borrower may generally be a limited partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or a tenancy in common (TIC) with 10 or fewer tenants in common. • General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (REITs) and certain trusts may also be acceptable in limited circumstances, subject to additional requirements. • Borrower must generally be a Single Purpose Entity (SPE) (see Section 6.13 of the Loan Agreement for basic SPE requirements); however, on loans less than $7.5 million, upon b”

Freddie Mac Floating Rate Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac HUD Section 8 Financing

Lument · indexed

fees
Application fee, commitment fee, plus other fees as applicable. APPRAISAL The appraiser must include the following values: • The value using the project-based Section 8 contract rents, and • The value using the lower of market, Section 8, or achievable net LIHTC rents (if applicable) for each type of unit. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 90% with LIHTCs. Yield Maintenance. 7.16.25
prepayment
PROVISIONS Defeasance. SUBORDINATE FINANCING Permitted, subject to additional requirements and analysis.
reserves
Required.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® HUD Section 8 Financing CASH LOANS ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Must have demonstrated experience in owning and managing similar Section 8 properties. ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties with Section 8 project-based contracts or vouchers. LOAN TERMS 5-year minimum, 15-year maximum. PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Financing for multifamily properties supported by Section 8 project-based contracts or tenant- based vouchers through credit enhancements and/or cash loan purchases. TYPE OF SECTION 8 • Project-based subsidy: This form of subsidy ref”

Freddie Mac HUD Section 8 Financing ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Impact Gap Financing

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years. Based on Exit Requirement (achieve 80% combined
fees
Application fee and Commitment fee. Servicing document review fee discounted to $1,500 per review for items disclosed prior to origination. As determined by Impact Investor (may include investor origination and servicing fees). PAYMENT STRUCTURE Per Freddie Mac Commitment. Paid from 75% of surplus cash 3 in the following order: 1. Interest. 2. Principal payments (not to exceed half of remaining surplus cash after interest payment).
ltv
by the end of the loan term). MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO (DCR) 2 1.25x with 1.20x available subject to underwriting approval. Combined minimum: 1.05x subject to payment structure (below) and Investor approval. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-VALUE (LTV) RATIO 2 80%. Combined maximum loan to cost: 97% subject to payment structure below and Investor approval. PRESERVING NATURALLY OCCURRING AFFORDABLE HOUSING For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.16.25
prepayment
PROVISIONS Yield Maintenance or defeasance. 5-year lockout; no prepayment penalty following lockout. NON-RECOURSE AND/OR GUARANTY Per Freddie Mac Commitment. Borrower agrees to guaranty: • 100% interest debt service. • 10% top loss of outstanding UPB at default required until the combined
property types
Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily NOAH properties. ELIGIBLE OPTIGO LENDERS TAH lenders. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS 501(c)(3) nonprofit organizations with affordable housing preservation as a stated part of its mission and a demonstrated history of successful property ownership. MINIMUM AFFORDABILITY At least 50% of the units must have affordable rents at 60% / 80% / 100% / 120% area median income (AMI) based on market at the time of origination.
reserves
Required. Required, serviced by Freddie Mac.
term
Up to 30 years. Must mature after Freddie Mac NOAH Preservation Loan. MAXIMUM
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Impact Gap Financing PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Impact Gap Financing provides the infrastructure to enable Impact Investors to invest directly in NOAH properties and close capital gaps between Sponsor-provided equity and the Freddie Mac NOAH Preservation Loan. Impact Investors may work with Borrowers directly, with a Freddie Mac Multifamily Optigo lender, or with Freddie Mac, who can help match them to potential properties and Borrowers. Nonprofits will work with an Optigo lender who will make both the Freddie Mac NOAH Preservation Loan and the Impact Gap Loan simultan”

Freddie Mac Impact Gap Financing ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Index Lock

Lument · indexed

Evidence

“LUMENT.COM Index Lock Early Rate-Lock (ERL) Standard Delivery ELIGIBLE LOANS • Loans to be securitized. • Acquisition or refinance loans. • Fixed-rate loans. • Loans to be securitized or held in portfolio. • Acquisition or refinance loans. • Fixed- or floating-rate loans. • Loans to be securitized or held in portfolio. • Acquisition or refinance loans. • Fixed- or floating-rate loans. WHICH LOAN TERMS ARE DETERMINED PRIOR TO LOCK? Term of the loan, loan structure (interest-only period, prepayment structure, etc.), and loan amount (loan amount is subject to change). Most material loan terms (lo”

Freddie Mac Index Lock ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Lease Up Loan

Lument · indexed

property types
• Well-constructed properties exhibiting strong lease-up trends in good locations and strong markets. • Student housing and manufactured housing community transactions are not eligible. • Stabilization expected within 12 months of closing. LOAN TYPES • Fixed- and floating-rate loans. • Interest-only (I/O) available during the lease-up period. • See the
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Lease-Up Loan LOCK IN LOW INTEREST RATES BEFORE STABILIZATION REFINANCE LEASE-UP ACQUISITION LEASE-UP PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Refinancing for newly constructed properties. Acquisition financing for newly constructed properties. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Borrowers must have experience with new construction and/or lease-up properties, and generally have strong financial capacity and real estate management expertise with good performance and credit history. • For Targeted Affordable Lease-Ups, borrowers must have experience in the development and/ or ownership of multifamily ”

Freddie Mac Lease Up Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Manufactured Housing Community Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
30 years.
loan purpose
Entity (SPE). On loans less than $5 million, a borrower other than a TIC may be a Single Asset Entity instead. • If the borrower is a TIC, each TIC must be an SPE. TERMS Up to 5-, 7-, and 10-year terms. AMOUNT $1 million or larger. MAXIMUM
ltv
Ratios and Amortizing 2 DCRs
prepayment
PROVISIONS Refer to the
pricing
Fixed- or floating-rate options are available. INTEREST ONLY Partial-term and full-term interest-only available.
property types
Existing, stabilized, high-quality, and professionally managed manufactured housing communities (MHCs), with or without age restrictions. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • The sponsor should have two or more years of experience in operating MHCs and should own one other MHC property. • The borrower may be a limited partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or a tenancy in common (TIC) with 10 or fewer tenants in common. General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (REITs) and certain trusts may also be acceptable in limited circumstances, subject to additional requirements. • A borrower must be a Single
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Manufactured Housing Community Loan ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES Existing, stabilized, high-quality, and professionally managed manufactured housing communities (MHCs), with or without age restrictions. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • The sponsor should have two or more years of experience in operating MHCs and should own one other MHC property. • The borrower may be a limited partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or a tenancy in common (TIC) with 10 or fewer tenants in common. General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (R”

freddie mac manufactured housing community loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Manufactured Housing Resident Owned Community

Lument · indexed

amortization
30 years.
pricing
Fixed-rate only. INTEREST ONLY Amortizing only - Interest only not permitted.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Manufactured Housing Resident Owned Community Loan (MHROC) ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES Existing, stabilized, high-quality, professionally managed MHROCs, with or without age restrictions. ELIGIBLE TRANSACTION TYPES • Acquisition/Conversion: An Acquisition Mortgage on a Manufactured Housing Community which is in the process of converting from a rental property to an MHROC. The MHROC Borrower must be formed prior to rate lock. • Seasoned Refinance: A Refinance Mortgage on an existing MHROC with most shares already sold to resident shareholders. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Not-”

freddie mac manufactured housing resident owned community ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Moderate Rehab Loan

Lument · indexed

fees
Standard fees apply, including application fee based on fully funded loan amount and good faith deposit. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.16.25
prepayment
Float-to-Float 2% prepayment premium during Interim Phase; standard Freddie Mac prepay structures available thereafter. Float-to-Fixed Yield Maintenance during Interim Phase; standard Freddie Mac prepay structures available thereafter.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Moderate Rehab Loan ELIGIBLE OPTIGO LENDERS Freddie Mac Multifamily Optigo Conventional Lenders. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Experienced and well-capitalized borrowers who have successfully completed rehabilitation projects of similar scope and who are familiar with the Freddie Mac loan process. ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES • $25,000-$60,000 in renovations per unit with a minimum of $7,500 per unit designated for interior work. • Minimum occupancy: Rehabilitation plan may not take debt coverage ratio (DCR) below 1.0x on an interest-only basis. • Not eligible — Seniors housing”

Freddie Mac Moderate Rehab Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac NOAH Preservation Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO (DCR) 2 1.25x with 1.20x available subject to underwriting approval. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-VALUE (LTV) RATIO 2 80% LTV. TAX AND INSURANCE ESCROW Required.
fees
• Application fee and Commitment fee. • Servicing document review fee discounted to $1,500 per review for items disclosed prior to origination. PAYMENT STRUCTURE Per Freddie Mac Commitment.
prepayment
PROVISIONS Yield Maintenance or defeasance (to be determined at quoting stages based on transaction structure). NON-RECOURSE AND/OR GUARANTY Per Freddie Mac Commitment. MODERATE REHABILITATION Subject to underwriting approval. 1 Loan terms may be up to 30 years which will be determined on a case-by-case basis. 2 Underwriting parameters are maximum allowed by the program. Transactions will be screened on a deal-by-deal basis and parameters may be adjusted at the Freddie Mac Underwriting team’s discretion. PRESERVING NATURALLY OCCURRING AFFORDABLE HOUSING For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.16.25
property types
Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily NOAH properties. ELIGIBLE OPTIGO LENDERS TAH lenders. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS 501(c)(3) nonprofit organizations with affordable housing preservation as a stated part of its mission and a demonstrated history of successful property ownership. MINIMUM AFFORDABILITY At least 50% of the units must have affordable rents at 60% / 80% / 100% / 120% area median income (AMI) based on market at the time of origination. MINIMUM EQUITY REQUIREMENTS Nonprofit must meet at least one of the following: • Have an equity partner providing mission-focused equity. • Contribute 100% of the equity themselves (leveraging soft debt as necessary). • Use the Freddie Mac Impact Gap Financing offering.
term
1 Up to 15 years. MAXIMUM
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® NOAH Preservation Loan ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily NOAH properties. ELIGIBLE OPTIGO LENDERS TAH lenders. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS 501(c)(3) nonprofit organizations with affordable housing preservation as a stated part of its mission and a demonstrated history of successful property ownership. MINIMUM AFFORDABILITY At least 50% of the units must have affordable rents at 60% / 80% / 100% / 120% area median income (AMI) based on market at the time of origination. MINIMUM EQUITY REQUIREMENTS Nonprofit must meet at least one of the fo”

Freddie Mac NOAH Preservation Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Optigo Conventional Forwards

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years, depending on the market. Please contact your Relationship Manager to discuss.
fees
Application fee, conversion assurance fee, standby fee, make-whole provision (including breakage). UNFUNDED FORWARD COMMITMENTS FOR NEW CONSTRUCTION OR MAJOR REHABILITATION For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.6.26
loan purpose
Entity (SPE). ELIGIBLE
prepayment
PROVISIONS Defeasance or yield maintenance. SUBORDINATE FINANCING Not permitted.
property types
To-be-built or substantially rehabilitated garden, mid-rise, high-rise, or build-to-rent communities. TERMS • Fixed Rate - Up to 15 years. • Floating Rate - Up to 10 years. AMOUNT Minimum $10 million. TYPE OF FUNDING Forward commitment to provide permanent financing upon successful conversion from construction phase to permanent phase. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO (DCR) 1.25x. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-VALUE (LTV) RATIO 80%. MAXIMUM FORWARD COMMITMENT TERM Up to 48 months (with available extensions). MAXIMUM
reserves
Required.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Conventional Forwards PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Unfunded forward commitments for new construction or major rehabilitation. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • Borrower may be a limited partnership, corporation, or limited liability company. • General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (REITs), and certain trusts may also be acceptable in limited circumstances, subject to additional requirements. • Borrower must be a Single Purpose Entity (SPE). ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES To-be-built or substantially rehabilitated garden, mid-rise, high-rise, or ”

Freddie Mac Optigo Conventional Forwards 7.6.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Preservation Rehabilitation Financing

Lument · indexed

amortization
40 years. 40 years. Up to 35 years, depending on the market. Please contact your relationship manager to discuss.
fees
Application fee, commitment fee, plus other fees, as applicable. Application fee, commitment fee, plus other fees, as applicable. Application fee, commitment fee, plus other fees, as applicable. 1 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product, and/or market. 2 Based on Appraised As-Stabilized Value. 7.16.25
prepayment
PROVISIONS Fee maintenance. Yield maintenance. Yield maintenance. SUBORDINATE FINANCING Permitted. Permitted. Permitted.
reserves
Required. Required. Required.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Preservation Rehabilitation Financing Tax-Exempt Financing with 4% LIHTC 9% LIHTC Cash Loan Non-LIHTC Cash Loan ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Borrowers looking to renovate an affordable multifamily property with financing for the moderate rehabilitation of affordable properties with new Low-Income Housing Tax Credits (LIHTCs). Borrowers looking to renovate an affordable multifamily property with financing for the moderate rehabilitation of affordable properties with new Low-Income Housing Tax Credits (LIHTCs). Borrowers looking to renovate an affordable multifamily propert”

Freddie Mac Preservation Rehabilitation Financing ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Seniors Housing Loan 2

Lument · indexed

loan purpose
Entity (SPE); see Section 6.13 of the Loan Agreement for basic SPE requirements. • If the borrower is structured as a tenancy in common (TIC), each tenant in common must be an SPE (Note: TICs are not encouraged). ELIGIBLE
ltv
Ratios and Amortizing DCR SENIORS HOUSING – INDEPENDENT LIVING BASE CONVENTIONAL
pricing
AND FLOATING-RATE 1 LTV/DCR 2 Amortizing Partial-Term Interest-Only 3 Full-Term Interest-Only ≥ 5-YEAR AND < 7-YEAR TERM 70% / 1.30x. 70% / 1.30x. 60% / 1.40x. ≥ 7-YEAR TERM 75% / 1.30x. 75% / 1.30x. 65% / 1.40x. SENIORS HOUSING – ASSISTED LIVING (>50% ASSISTED LIVING UNITS) BASE CONVENTIONAL
property types
• Independent living properties. • Assisted living properties. • Memory care properties. • Properties with a limited amount of skilled nursing (maximum 20% of net operating income (NOI)). • Any combination of the above. TERMS • 5-10 years (up to 30 years for fixed-rate loans). ELIGIBLE LOANS • Fixed-rate loans. • Standard and capped floating-rate loans. • Supplemental loans (subject to requirements in the Loan Agreement) and other options. • Other Freddie Mac loan programs may be available on a waiver basis. FINANCING OPTIONS • Acquisition or refinance loans. • Bond credit enhancements. • Our Targeted Affordable Housing products. REPLACEMENT RESERVE ESCROW Generally required. TAX AND INSURANCE ESCROW Generally required. EARLY RATE-LOCK OPTIONS (FOR
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Seniors Housing Loan ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • Experienced owner/operator of comparable facilities. • If the loan is less than $5 million, the borrower may be a Single Asset Entity with some additional restrictions and may be a limited partnership, general partnership (no individuals may be general partners), limited liability company, corporation, or real estate investment trust (must be a corporation, not a trust). • If the loan is $5 million or more, the borrower may be a limited partnership, a corporation, or a limited liability company and must be a Single Purpo”

Freddie Mac Seniors Housing Loan 2 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Student Housing Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
30 years. FINANCING OPTIONS Acquisition or refinance. GROUND LEASE Ground lease for land owned by a college or university may be permitted with prior approval. LEASE PARAMETERS • Individual tenant lease by the apartment, bedroom, or by the bed. • Rent under a master lease may be permitted with prior approval. LEASE TERMS 12-month lease is preferred, although shorter leases may be permitted with prior approval. LEASE GUARANTY Parental guaranty is preferred.
loan purpose
Entity (SPE); however, on loans less than $5 million, upon borrower’s request, a borrower other than a TIC may be a Single Asset Entity instead of an SPE. • If the borrower is structured as a TIC, each tenant in common must be a SPE. ELIGIBLE
ltv
AND MINIMUM DCR FIXED-RATE/FLOATING-RATE 3 LTV/DCR ACQUISITIONS AND REFINANCES AMORTIZING PARTIAL-TERM INTEREST-ONLY 4 FULL-TERM INTEREST-ONLY ≥ 5-YEAR AND < 7-YEAR TERM 75% / 1.30x. 75% / 1.30x. 65% / 1.40x. ≥ 7-YEAR TERM 80% / 1.30x. 80% / 1.30x. 70% / 1.40x. 1 The DCR calculated for the partial-term interest-only and full-term interest-only periods uses an amortizing payment. 2 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product and/or market. For properties with less than two years of leasing operations, subtract 5% from the
pricing
LOANS) Early rate-lock and Index Lock options available; Optigo lenders should consult with their regional Freddie Mac representative to determine eligibility. OTHER OPTIONS AND REQUIREMENTS Please refer to the
property types
• Purpose-built student housing properties, each apartment must have a seperate full kitchen and bathroom. • Stabilized garden, mid-rise and high-rise apartment properties that are greater than 50% occupied by student tenants. • Focused on colleges/ universities with increasing enrollment trends. • Property is located less than 2 miles from college/university or on a public transportation route. TERMS 5, 7 and 10 years. AMOUNT Minimum $5 million. MAXIMUM
recourse
REQUIREMENTS Non-recourse except for standard carve-out provisions. SUPPLEMENTAL LOANS Available subject to requirements in the Loan Agreement and current Freddie Mac program and product requirements at the time of the supplemental loan request. EXCLUSIONS Residence halls or dormitories with a shared common bathroom and centralized food service areas or dining halls. TAX AND INSURANCE ESCROW Generally required. REPLACEMENT RESERVE DEPOSIT Generally a minimum of $150 per bedroom or $300 per unit. APPLICATION FEE Greater of $2,000 or 0.1% of loan amount. EARLY RATE-LOCK OPTIONS (FOR
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Student Housing Loan ELIGIBLE BORROWERS • Borrower may be a limited partnership, corporation, limited liability company, or a tenancy in common (TIC) with 10 or fewer tenants in common. • General partnerships, limited liability partnerships, real estate investment trusts (REITs) and certain trusts may also be acceptable in limited circumstances, subject to additional requirements. • Borrower must generally be a Single Purpose Entity (SPE); however, on loans less than $5 million, upon borrower’s request, a borrower other than a TIC may be a Single Asset Entity in”

Freddie Mac Student Housing Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Supplemental Loan

Lument · indexed

ltv
AND MINIMUM DCR
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Supplemental Loan ELIGIBLE OPTIGO LENDERS • If the first loan has been securitized, the original Optigo Seller/Servicer for that first loan or currently servicing that first loan. • If the first loan has not been securitized, the Optigo Seller/Servicer currently servicing that first loan. ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Original first loan borrower or lender-approved transferee. ELIGIBLE LOANS 1 • Loans behind existing first loans: – Stabilized properties in good standing. – Purchased through the cash loan programs for Conventional, Targeted Affordable Housing, Seniors Housi”

Freddie Mac Supplemental Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Freddie Mac Tax Exempt Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
40 years. SUBORDINATE FINANCING Permitted; supplemental loans are not available. 5
fees
Application fee, commitment fee, plus other fees as applicable.
pricing
Transactions will be priced at a spread to 10-year Treasuries. SECURITIZATION Yes, using our M-Deals ® , ML-Deals ® and Multi PCs. ® YIELD MAINTENANCE Minimum 10 years’ prepayment protection. 1 Contact your Lument rep about floating-rate options. 2 May include bond refunding, substitution or new issue transactions with 80-20 bonds, combination bonds, Section 8, Section 236, tax abatements and LIHTC . 3 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product and/or market. 4 Based on Appraised As-Stabilized Value. 5 Includes USDA section 515 loans. COST-EFFECTIVE TAX-EXEMPT FINANCING For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 7.16.25
property types
Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties with 4% LIHTC with 90% occupancy for 90 days. TERM Up to 30 years. TYPE OF FUNDING Immediate fixed-rate 1 financing; forward fixed-rate financing. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO (DCR) 2 1.15x. 2 COLLATERAL First-lien mortgages of conventional, seniors housing, or student housing properties. MAXIMUM LOAN-TO-VALUE (LTV) RATIO 1 85% of adjusted value or 90% of market value. 3, 4 MINIMUM FORWARD COMMITMENT TERM Up to 36 months. MAXIMUM
reserves
Required.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FREDDIE MAC OPTIGO ® Tax-Exempt Loan PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Financing for the acquisition or refinance of stabilized affordable multifamily properties with 4% Low-Income Housing Tax Credits (LIHTC) with at least 7 years remaining in the tax-credit benefit stream. Could also include HUD Risk Share. ELIGIBLE PROPERTY TYPES Garden, mid-rise, or high-rise multifamily properties with 4% LIHTC with 90% occupancy for 90 days. TERM Up to 30 years. TYPE OF FUNDING Immediate fixed-rate 1 financing; forward fixed-rate financing. MINIMUM DEBT COVERAGE RATIO (DCR) 2 1.15x. 2 COLLATERAL First-lien m”

Freddie Mac Tax Exempt Loan ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

HUD FHA Loans

Lument · indexed

Evidence

“As an approved HUD/FHA Multifamily Accelerated Processing (MAP) and LEAN lender, Lument can expedite the process of obtaining the best terms and pricing available for conventional multifamily, affordable and seniors housing & healthcare borrowers. With dedicated FHA underwriting and processing teams, we help our borrowers and industry partners navigate the FHA landscape.”

HUD/FHA Loans | Lument ↗
Show public source roster ⌄
PDFFannie Mae Small Mortgage Loan Program 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFHA 223a7 Refinancing of Existing Multifamily Rental Housing MAPDownload PDF ↗PDFFHA 232 223f Skilled Nursing Assisted Living Refinance Acquisition 2026Download PDF ↗PDFFHA 241a Mortgage Insurance for Supplemental Loans LEAN 2026Download PDF ↗PDFFHA Section 221d4 Section220 1.21.26Download PDF ↗PDFFHA Section 223f 6.15.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Bulk Delivery 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Choice Refinance 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Conventional Properties 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Cooperative Properties 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Credit Facility 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae DUS Mortgage Loans 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Fixed Rate Mortgage Loan 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Green Rewards 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae MBS as Tax Exempt Bond Collateral MTEB Fixed Rate 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Manufactured Housing Communities 6.22.26 1Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Near Stabilization Execution 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Seniors Housing 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Standard FHA Risk Sharing Execution 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Streamlined Rate Lock 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Student Housing 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Supplemental Loans 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Tax Exempt Bond Credit Enhancement 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Affordable Housing Preservation 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac 9 LIHTC Cash Loan 7.6.26Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Bond Credit Enhancement with 4 LIHTC 7.6.26Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Bond Credit Enhancements with Other Affordability ComponentsDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Cash Loan for Affordable Housing Preservation 7.6.26Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Early Rate Lock 7.6.26Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Fixed Rate LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Float to Fixed Loan Two Plus SevenDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Floating Rate LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac HUD Section 8 FinancingDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Impact Gap FinancingDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Index LockDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Lease Up LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Moderate Rehab LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac NOAH Preservation LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Preservation Rehabilitation FinancingDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Seniors Housing Loan 2Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Student Housing LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Supplemental LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Tax Exempt LoanDownload PDF ↗PDFfreddie mac manufactured housing community loanDownload PDF ↗PDFfreddie mac manufactured housing resident owned communityDownload PDF ↗PDFFHA 231 Rental Housing for the ElderlyDownload PDF ↗PDFFHA 232 New Construction Substantial RehabilitationDownload PDF ↗PDFFHA 241a Mortgage Insurance for Supplemental Loans MAPDownload PDF ↗PDFFHA 242 223f Acute Care HospitalsDownload PDF ↗PDFFHA 242 Acute Care Facilities New Construction or Substantial RehabDownload PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Sponsor Initiated Affordability 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Declining Graduated Prepayment Premium 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae MBS Exchange Taxable Forward 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Sponsor Dedicated Workforce Housing 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Structured ARM 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Unfunded Forward Commitment 4 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Unfunded Forward Commitment 9 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan for Affordable Properties 6.22.26Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Optigo Conventional Forwards 7.6.26Download PDF ↗PDFFreddie Mac Conventional Small 7.6.26 1 1Download PDF ↗WEBLument. Value Beyond the Deal.Open source ↗WEBFannie Mae Term Sheets | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFreddie Mac | LumentOpen source ↗WEBHUD/FHA Loans | LumentOpen source ↗WEBAffordable Housing Preservation | LumentOpen source ↗WEBBulk Delivery | LumentOpen source ↗WEBChoice Refinance | LumentOpen source ↗WEBConventional Properties | LumentOpen source ↗WEBCooperative Properties | LumentOpen source ↗WEBCredit Facility | LumentOpen source ↗WEBDeclining (Graduated) Prepayment Premium | LumentOpen source ↗WEBDUS Mortgage Loans | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFixed-Rate Mortgage Loans | LumentOpen source ↗WEBGreen Rewards | LumentOpen source ↗WEBManufactured Housing Communities (MHC) | LumentOpen source ↗WEBMBS as Tax-Exempt Bond Collateral (MTEB) – Fixed-Rate | LumentOpen source ↗WEBMBS Exchange (Taxable Forward) | LumentOpen source ↗WEBModerate Rehabilitation (Mod Rehab) Supplemental Mortgage Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Loan Affordable HousingOpen source ↗WEBNear-Stabilization Execution | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFannie Mae | Seniors Housing | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSmall Loan Program | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSponsor-Dedicated Workforce (SDW) Housing | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSponsor-Initiated Affordability (SIA) | LumentOpen source ↗WEBStandard FHA Risk Sharing Execution | LumentOpen source ↗WEBStreamlined Rate Lock | LumentOpen source ↗WEBStructured Adjustable Rate Mortgage Loans (SARM Loans) | LumentOpen source ↗WEBStudent Housing | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSupplemental Loans | LumentOpen source ↗WEBTax-Exempt Bond Credit Enhancement | LumentOpen source ↗WEBUnfunded Forward Commitment for 4% LIHTC Properties | LumentOpen source ↗WEBUnfunded Forward Commitment for 9% LIHTC Properties | LumentOpen source ↗WEBHUD 221(d)(4) & 220 Multifamily Construction | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSection 223(f): Multifamily Refinance or AcquisitionSection 223(f) | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFHA HUD 231 New Construction / Sub Rehab Rental HousingOpen source ↗WEBFHA 232/223(a)(7) Refi – Skilled Nursing & Assisted LivingOpen source ↗WEBFHA HUD 232 New Construction / Sub Rehab Senior CareOpen source ↗WEBFHA HUD 232/223(f) Refinance & Acquisition Senior HousingOpen source ↗WEBSection: 241(a): Supplemental Loan for FHA Insured Properties | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFHA 232/241(a) Supplemental Financing – Senior FacilitiesOpen source ↗WEBHUD 242/223(f) Acute Care Loans | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSection 242: New Construction / Sub Rehab of Acute Care Facilities | LumentOpen source ↗WEBConventional Small | LumentOpen source ↗WEB9% LIHTC Cash Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBBond Credit Enhancement with 4% LIHTC | LumentOpen source ↗WEBBond Credit Enhancement with Other Affordability Components | LumentOpen source ↗WEBCash Loan for Affordable Housing Preservation | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFreddie Mac Optigo Conventional Forwards | LumentOpen source ↗WEBEarly Rate-Lock | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFixed-Rate Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFloat-to-Fixed-rate Loan (Two-Plus-Seven) | LumentOpen source ↗WEBFloating-Rate Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBHUD Section 8 Financing | LumentOpen source ↗WEBImpact Gap Financing | LumentOpen source ↗WEBIndex Lock | LumentOpen source ↗WEBLease-Up Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBManufactured Housing Community Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBManufactured Housing Resident Owned Community Loan (MHROC) | LumentOpen source ↗WEBModerate Rehab Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBNOAH Preservation Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBPreservation Rehabilitation Financing | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSeniors Housing Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBStudent Housing Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSupplemental Loan | Lument - Freddie MacOpen source ↗WEBTax-Exempt Loan | LumentOpen source ↗WEBAffordable Housing LumentOpen source ↗WEBMultifamily Housing | LumentOpen source ↗WEBSmall Loan Multifamily | LumentOpen source ↗WEBInvestment Management | LumentOpen source ↗WEBLoan Servicing and Asset ManagementOpen source ↗

Workspace snapshots refresh every five minutes when the source ledger is available.