✦ Source ledger
983 lenders · 2891 sourcesEvery source is registered before a crawl is allowed.Lender intelligence
Program workspace
Published lender terms, organized into evidence-backed records—not live quotes or underwriting guidance.
✦ Evidence coverage
5368 captured citationsEach structured field keeps a direct source excerpt.✦ Review queue
1348 indexed · 12 approved · 6940 pendingHuman approval remains required before publication.776–800 of 1365 matching programs
Open verified JSON ↗Commercial Real Estate Mortgage
Liberty Bay Credit Union · indexed
- fees
- Closing fees are typically ½ % minimum on amount financed
- loan amount
- up to $3,000,000
- pricing
- competitive rates
- term
- Up to 10-year term
“Build your business where you want with a Commercial Real Estate Mortgage from Liberty Bay Credit Union.”
Commercial Real Estate Loans - Liberty Bay Credit Union ↗Bridge to SBA
Liberty SBF · indexed
- loan purpose
- interim interest-only bridge financing
- ltv
- Up to 75% LTV interim bridge financing
- payment structure
- interest-only
“If you need to close a deal before SBA authorization kicks, we provide interim interest-only bridge financing”
Bridge - LibertySBF ↗Non-Recourse Floater
Liberty SBF · indexed
- loan amount
- between $5 million and $15 million
- loan purpose
- business plan financing
- ltc
- Up to 80% LTC
- pricing
- Pricing starts at SOFR+395
- property types
- small-balance real estate
- recourse
- No personal guarantees required (Bad Boy carveouts excepted)
- sponsor requirements
- Some in-place cash flow required
- term
- 24–36-month financing terms
“Our non-recourse floater program provides business plan financing between $5 million and $15 million for small-balance real estate”
Bridge - LibertySBF ↗Performance Bridge
Liberty SBF · indexed
- loan amount
- between $2 million and $10 million
- loan purpose
- acquisitions, rehab, stabilization, or refinance
- ltc
- Up to 75% LTC/stabilized LTV
- pricing
- Pricing starts at 6.99%
- property types
- heavier lift properties
- sponsor requirements
- No in-place cash flow required
“Our performance bridge loan is a good fit for quick-close deals or heavier lift properties.”
Bridge - LibertySBF ↗Commercial Real Estate Loans
Lincoln Federal Savings Bank · indexed
- loan purpose
- purchasing, building or refinancing
- pricing
- competitive fixed or adjustable loan rates
- property types
- 1-4 Family Single Home Investment Property Multi-Family Investment Property Office or Retail Buildings Warehouse or Storage Buildings
Commercial Real Estate Loans
Lincoln Savings Bank · indexed
- geography
- Central and Northeast Iowa
- loan purpose
- land or building purchases and remodeling or expansion of existing facilities
- pricing
- Competitive rates
- property types
- retail center, apartment complex or commercial office space
- sponsor requirements
- Available to investors and owner-occupants
- term
- flexible terms
Commercial Real Estate (CRE) Loans
Live Brighter! Redstone Federal Credit Union · indexed
- amortization
- long-term amortization
- loan purpose
- purchase, build, expand, or renovate a property, or if you’re looking to invest in real estate
- payment structure
- flexible repayment terms that are adjusted to your company’s cash flow
- pricing
- highly-competitive rates
- sponsor requirements
- At least one owner of the business must be, or become, a member of RFCU®, or be in our field of membership in order to open a business account, obtain a loan or use any business service.
Healthcare Real Estate
Live Oak Bank · indexed
- loan purpose
- build, expand, and renovate healthcare facilities
- property types
- healthcare facilities
- sponsor requirements
- investors, developers, and end users
“Healthcare Real Estate Strategic financing options designed to help investors, developers, and end users build, expand, and renovate healthcare facilities.”
Commercial Real Estate | Project Finance | Live Oak Bank ↗Hospitality
Live Oak Bank · indexed
- loan purpose
- build a new hotel, enhance an existing property or expand your portfolio
- property types
- hotel
“Hospitality The flexibility and support you need to build a new hotel, enhance an existing property or expand your portfolio.”
Commercial Real Estate | Project Finance | Live Oak Bank ↗Seniors Housing
Live Oak Bank · indexed
- loan purpose
- develop, purchase, renovate or refinance properties
- sponsor requirements
- owners and operators
“Seniors Housing Our team is ready to assist owners and operators who seek to develop, purchase, renovate or refinance properties.”
Commercial Real Estate | Project Finance | Live Oak Bank ↗Commercial Real Estate Loans
Llano National Bank · indexed
- geography
- local real estate market
- loan purpose
- purchase of commercial real estate for your business
- pricing
- Competitive Rates
- property types
- owner-occupied space
- term
- Repayment terms customized to fit your business's unique needs
“Business Loans Commercial Real Estate Loans”
Commercial Real Estate Loans | Llano National Bank | Llano, Burnet, Buchanan Dam - TX ↗All-In-One Construction Loan
Lone Star National Bank · indexed
- fees
- One-Time Closing
- loan purpose
- construction loan that morphs into a permanent loan
“All-In-One Construction Loan”
Commercial Construction Loans in TX | Lone Star National Bank ↗Interim Construction Loan
Lone Star National Bank · indexed
- loan purpose
- interim and permanent financing
- payment structure
- Interest-Only Payments
Commercial Real Estate
Louisiana National Bank · indexed
- loan purpose
- Purchase loans
- pricing
- Competitive fixed rates
- property types
- Rental income properties
Construction Loans
Lowell Five Bank · indexed
- geography
- Massachusetts and Southern NH
- loan purpose
- land acquisition to commercial development
- pricing
- rate that's right for you
- property types
- commercial development
- sponsor requirements
- gathering the materials needed for the quickest decision on your loan application
“Finance everything from land acquisition to commercial development with unprecedented lending power and local expertise.”
Construction Loans | Lowell Five Bank ↗Affordable Housing
Lument · indexed
FHA 223A7 Refinancing Of Existing Multifamily Rental Housing MAP
Lument · indexed
- fees
- 0.15% of the loan amount (non-refundable). FHA INSPECTION FEE None.
- prepayment
- Typically closed for 2 years then open to prepayment at 108% in year 3, declining 1% per year. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. TIMING Section 223(a)(7) processing usually takes about 3 to 4 months (subject to deal specifics). FHA APPLICATION
- pricing
- Subject to market conditions. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP is .50% of the outstanding loan amount for market rate transactions unless it qualifies for .25% through the Green/Energy Efficient Housing qualifications. 90% affordable or rental assisted qualify for the annual MIP of .25%. All other affordable are at .35% MIP. The first year MIP is set at the program rate.
- reserves
- Annual deposits required equivalent to the greater of $250 per unit per annum or as identified in a Project Capital Needs Assessment (PCNA). PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse.
“LUMENT.COM THE PROGRAM HAS THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL PARAMETERS • Funds to cover minor repairs ($1,500/unit max) and costs of the transaction can be included in the loan amount. • Outstanding debt incurred in connection with capital improvements already made to the property may also be included in the loan amount, subject to HUD approval. • Davis-Bacon prevailing wage requirements do not apply to any repairs. • Loans insured under Section 223(a)(7) assume program characteristics of the underlying mortgage insurance program. • The streamlined nature of the underwriting does not require a new app”
FHA 223a7 Refinancing of Existing Multifamily Rental Housing MAP ↗FHA 231 Rental Housing For The Elderly
Lument · indexed
- fees
- 0.30% of loan amount (non-refundable). Half of the fee is paid at pre-application and the other half at firm application. For affordable 1 transactions the full fee is paid at firm application. FHA INSPECTION FEE 0.50% of loan amount (new construction). 0.50% of costs associated with construction (substantial rehabilitation).
- pricing
- Subject to market conditions. The construction and permanent financing interest rate is set at initial closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP is .65% of the outstanding loan amount for market rate transactions unless it qualifies for .25% through the Green/Energy Efficient Housing qualifications. 90% affordable or rental assisted qualify for the annual MIP of .25%. All other affordable are at .35% MIP.
- reserves
- $250 per unit per annum or as determined by a 20 year capital needs analysis. PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse; however, identified principal(s) will be required to sign “Bad Boy” carve outs at closing.
“LUMENT.COM Lument is a leading FHA-approved Mortgagee and MAP/LEAN lender that actively underwrites, funds and services FHA insured mortgage loans for multifamily housing, seniors housing, assisted living and skilled care properties nationwide. PURPOSE Provides mortgage insurance for the new construction and substantial rehabilitation of rental housing for elderly persons (aged 62 or older) and/or persons with disabilities. Occupancy is restricted to elderly in at least 75% of units (all persons living in the unit must be 62+) with no more than 25% reserved for non-elderly disabled residents a”
FHA 231 Rental Housing for the Elderly ↗FHA 232 223F Skilled Nursing Assisted Living Refinance Acquisition
Lument · indexed
- fees
- 0.3% of the loan amount, payable to HUD at submission of the firm application. FHA SECTION 232 PURSUANT TO SECTION 223(F) LEAN | Seniors Housing Refinance/Acquisition: Skilled Nursing and Assisted Living Facilities Lument is a leading FHA-approved Mortgagee and MAP/LEAN lender that actively underwrites, funds and services FHA insured mortgage loans for multifamily housing, seniors housing, assisted living and skilled nursing properties nationwide.
- loan purpose
- For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here.
- prepayment
- Subject to market conditions. Typical structures include either a 1 or 2-year lock-out period, with the remainder of the first 10 years open to prepayment subject to a penalty that declines annually. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. FHA APPLICATION
- pricing
- Subject to market conditions.
“LUMENT.COM Provides mortgage insurance for the refinance or purchase of existing skilled nursing and assisted living facilities. Unlicensed independent living units are also allowed but cannot exceed 25% of the total units of a project without a waiver. Other licensed seniors housing property types are also eligible, including intermediate care facilities and board & care homes (collectively, “Residential Care Facilities”). ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Profit motivated, non-profit and public owners are eligible. TERRITORY Nationwide. MAXIMUM TERM 35 years (fully amortizing) or 75% of the estimated remai”
FHA 232 223f Skilled Nursing Assisted Living Refinance Acquisition 2026 ↗FHA 232 New Construction Substantial Rehabilitation
Lument · indexed
- fees
- 0.3% of loan amount, payable to HUD at submission of the firm application. FHA INSPECTION FEE 0.5% of loan amount (new construction). 0.5% of costs associated with construction (sub rehab).
- prepayment
- Subject to market conditions. Typical structures include either a 1 or 2-year lock-out period, with the remainder of the first 10 years open to prepayment subject to a penalty that declines annually. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP is currently 0.77% (0.45% if the project utilizes Low Income Housing Tax Credits) of the outstanding loan amount. FHA APPLICATION
- pricing
- Subject to market conditions. FHA SECTION 232 New Construction/Substantial Rehabilitation Skilled Nursing and Assisted Living Facilities LEAN | Seniors Housing For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here.
“LUMENT.COM Lument s a leading FHA-approved Mortgagee and MAP/LEAN lender that actively underwrites, funds and services FHA insured mortgage loans for multifamily housing, seniors housing, assisted living and skilled nursing properties nationwide. PURPOSE Provides mortgage insurance for the construction or rehabilitation of skilled nursing and assisted living facilities. Unlicensed independent living units are also allowed but cannot exceed 25% of the total units of the project without a waiver. Other licensed seniors housing property types are also eligible, including intermediate care facilit”
FHA 232 New Construction Substantial Rehabilitation ↗FHA 241A Mortgage Insurance For Supplemental Loans LEAN
Lument · indexed
- fees
- 0.30% of the loan amount (non-refundable). FHA INSPECTION
- ltv
- of the combined first mortgage and 241(a) addition; and MAXIMUM TERM 40 years, not to exceed 75% of remaining economic life. OCCUPANCY Maximum underwritten physical occupancy not to exceed parameters of underlying mortgage insurance program. FUNDING Qualifies for Ginnie Mae guaranteed mortgage-backed securities, direct placement or may be used to credit enhance tax-exempt bonds.
- prepayment
- Typically closed for 2 years then open to prepayment at 108% in year 3, declining 1% per year. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. TIMING Section 241(a) processing usually takes about 5 to 7 months (subject to deal specifics). FHA APPLICATION
- pricing
- Subject to market conditions. The construction and permanent financing interest rate is set at initial closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP has historically ranged from 0.25% to 0.95% of the outstanding loan amount.
- reserves
- Annual deposits based on a 20 year repair and replacement analysis of the property with a minimum deposit of $250 per unit. PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse.
“LUMENT.COM THE PROGRAM HAS THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL PARAMETERS • Loans insured under 241(a) assume program characteristics of the underlying the mortgage insurance program. • Proposed repairs may not be primarily items of deferred maintenance. • Davis-Bacon prevailing wage requirements do apply to construction/repair costs if the first mortgage loan was financed under FHA’s construction loan program (Section 221(d)(4)). If the existing loan was financed under FHA’s acquisition/refinancing program (Section 223(f)) then Davis-Bacon prevailing wages do not apply. Lument is a leading FHA-approved ”
FHA 241a Mortgage Insurance for Supplemental Loans LEAN 2026 ↗FHA 241A Mortgage Insurance For Supplemental Loans MAP
Lument · indexed
- fees
- 0.30% of the loan amount (non-refundable). FHA INSPECTION
- ltv
- of the combined first mortgage and 241(a) addition; and MAXIMUM TERM 40 years, not to exceed 75% of remaining economic life. OCCUPANCY Maximum underwritten physical occupancy not to exceed parameters of underlying mortgage insurance program. FUNDING Qualifies for Ginnie Mae guaranteed mortgage-backed securities, direct placement or may be used to credit enhance tax-exempt bonds.
- prepayment
- Typically closed for 2 years then open to prepayment at 108% in year 3, declining 1% per year. Other variations are possible based on market conditions and borrower preferences. TIMING Section 241(a) processing usually takes about 5 to 7 months (subject to deal specifics). FHA APPLICATION
- pricing
- Subject to market conditions. The construction and permanent financing interest rate is set at initial closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM The annual MIP has historically ranged from 0.25% to 0.95% of the outstanding loan amount.
- reserves
- Annual deposits based on a 20 year repair and replacement analysis of the property with a minimum deposit of $250 per unit. PERSONAL LIABILITY None. The FHA loan is non-recourse.
“LUMENT.COM THE PROGRAM HAS THE FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL PARAMETERS • Loans insured under 241(a) assume program characteristics of the underlying the mortgage insurance program. • Proposed repairs may not be primarily items of deferred maintenance. • Davis-Bacon prevailing wage requirements do apply to construction/repair costs if the first mortgage loan was financed under FHA’s construction loan program (Section 221(d)(4)). If the existing loan was financed under FHA’s acquisition/refinancing program (Section 223(f)) then Davis-Bacon prevailing wages do not apply. Lument is a leading FHA-approved ”
FHA 241a Mortgage Insurance for Supplemental Loans MAP ↗FHA 242 223F Acute Care Hospitals
Lument · indexed
- loan amount
- • Refinancing transactions must not exceed the cost to refinance the existing indebtedness, including the amount required to pay off the indebtedness. • Acquisition transactions must not exceed the cost to acquire the hospital, including the actual purchase price of the land and improvements. Additionally, the maximum loan amount for both refinancing and acquisitions may include: the estimated costs of repairs, renovation and/or equipment totaling less than 20% of the mortgage amount, architect, design and inspection fees and reasonable and customary legal, organization, title and recording expenses.
- loan purpose
- Refinance or acquisition; may include moderate repairs/improvements totaling less than 20% of the mortgage amount. Nonprofit, for-profit and public borrowers may utilize this program. MAXIMUM
- prepayment
- Negotiable, but commonly either: • A five-year lockout followed by a prepayment penalty of 5% in the sixth year and declining 1% per year, or; • A similar combination of lockout and penalties which cover a 10-year period post closing. ESCROWS Monthly escrows for property insurance, real estate taxes, mortgage reserve fund and mortgage insurance premiums. TIMING Approximately nine months. POST-CLOSING REPORTING Quarterly internal financial statements and annual audited financial statements. FHA SECTION 242 Acute Care Facilities Refinance or Acquisition LEAN | Healthcare For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here.
- pricing
- Fixed rate subject to market conditions at rate lock. MAXIMUM TERM/AMORTIZATION 25 years. GUARANTY Non-recourse permanent loan. ELIGIBILITY See requirements on the reverse side. ASSUMABILITY Yes, with FHA approval.
- property types
- Acute care hospitals.
“LUMENT.COM ELIGIBILITY • Hospitals with an average debt service coverage ratio greater than or equal to 1.4 when calculated from the three most recent annual audited financial statements subject to certain recasting discussed below. • Hospitals with an aggregate operating margin greater than or equal to zero when calculated from the three most recent audited financial statements subject to certain recasting discussed below. • Borrowers must meet three of seven of the following criteria: 1. The proposed refinancing would reduce the hospital’s total operating expense by at least .25 percent; 2. ”
FHA 242 223f Acute Care Hospitals ↗FHA 242 Acute Care Facilities New Construction Or Substantial Rehab
Lument · indexed
- loan amount
- There is no limit on the amount that can be financed. However, the loan-to-value ratio may not exceed 90%. In meeting the 90% loan-to-value test, a hospital may include as equity the net remaining value of its existing property, plant and equipment. MAXIMUM TERM The maximum term is 25 years from initial principal payment after construction is complete. Principal amortization is calculated to produce level principal and interest payments. The construction period is interest only.
“LUMENT.COM COSTS & EXPENSES Fixed closing costs include: • 0.30% FHA application fee; one half paid with application, one half at closing. • 0.50% FHA inspection fee. Variable closing costs include: • 2.00% to 5.50% for financing expenses (including mortgage bankers, investment bankers, attorneys and rating agencies). • $25,000 to $100,000 for an examined financial forecast. Annual expenses (based on outstanding principal amount): • 0.50% annual FHA mortgage insurance premium; first year paid at closing. CONSTRUCTION GUIDELINES Davis-Bacon prevailing wage rates apply to new construction, addit”
FHA 242 Acute Care Facilities New Construction or Substantial Rehab ↗FHA Section 221D4 Section220
Lument · indexed
- amortization
- Construction period (interest-only) followed by 40-year permanent (fully amortizing).
- dscr
- MAX.
- fees
- HUD Application Fee: 0.30% of the loan amount. Reduced to 0.20% (Market Rate) or 0.10% (90+% Affordable) for properties in an Opportunity Zone. HUD Inspection Fee: 0.50% of loan amount (New Construction) or 0.50% of Improvements (Sub Rehab).
- ltc
- MIN. UW VACANCY Market Rate 1.15x 87% 7% Middle Income 1 1.11x 90% 7% Affordable 2 1.11x 90% 5% Rent Subsidized 3 1.11x 90% 3% If loan amount exceeds HUD’s Large Loan limit, different loan parameters apply. The Large Loan limit as of 2025 is $130MM. TERM &
- prepayment
- 10-year step down; 10% in year 1, declining 1% each year thereafter. Alternative structures available. TIMING 5-8 months for one-stage application and 8-12 months for two-stage application (subject to deal specifics). Streamlined processing is available for loans receiving Low Income Housing Tax Credits. HUD
- pricing
- Single fixed rate for construction period and term of loan, determined by market conditions at time of rate lock. Rate lock deposit is 0.50% and is refunded at closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM (MIP) MIP is 0.25% of the loan amount. First year’s MIP paid at closing and escrowed monthly thereafter. MIP is calculated annually on the outstanding principal balance.
- property types
- MIN.
- recourse
- Non-recourse. Key Principal(s) required to sign “Bad Boy” carve-outs. ASSUMABILITY Fully assumable subject to HUD and lender approval. Fee of 0.05% paid to HUD. SECONDARY FINANCING Permitted as a surplus cash note from a governmental source or seller-financed secondary debt, which is allowed on market-rate transactions below 50%
“FHA SECTION 221( d )(4) & SECTION 220 Multifamily New Construction/Substantial Rehabilitation ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Single-asset, special-purpose entity, either for-profit or nonprofit. ELIGIBLE ASSET TYPE Market-rate, middle-income 1 , affordable 2 , or rent-subsidized 3 properties. Some age-restricted projects are also eligible. COMMERCIAL SPACE Limited to 25% of net rentable area and 15% of effective gross income (Section 221(d)(4)), or 30% of effective gross income if project is in an eligible Redevelopment Area (Section 220). MAXIMUM LOAN PROPERTY TYPE MIN. DSCR MAX. LTC MIN. UW VACANCY Mark”
FHA Section 221d4 Section220 1.21.26 ↗Workspace snapshots refresh every five minutes when the source ledger is available.