Lender intelligence

Program workspace

Published lender terms, organized into evidence-backed records—not live quotes or underwriting guidance.

✦ Source ledger

983 lenders · 2891 sourcesEvery source is registered before a crawl is allowed.

✦ Evidence coverage

5368 captured citationsEach structured field keeps a direct source excerpt.

✦ Review queue

1348 indexed · 12 approved · 6940 pendingHuman approval remains required before publication.

801–825 of 1365 matching programs

Open verified JSON ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

FHA Section 223F

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years, fully amortizing.
dscr
MAX.
fees
HUD Application Fee: 0.30% of the loan amount. Reduced to 0.20% (Market Rate) or 0.10% (90+% Affordable) for properties in an Opportunity Zone. HUD Inspection Fee: $30/unit, 1% of repairs, or $1,500 flat fee, depending on level of repairs.
ltc
(ACQ.) MAX.
ltv
(REFI.) MAX.
prepayment
10-year step down; 10% in year 1, declining 1% each year thereafter. Alternative structures available. TIMING 5-6 months (est.): 1-2 months preparing application, 2 months at HUD, 1-2 months to close. HUD
pricing
Fixed for term of loan, determined by market conditions at time of rate lock. Rate lock deposit is 0.50% and is refunded at closing. MORTGAGE INSURANCE PREMIUM (MIP) MIP is 0.25% of the loan amount. First year’s MIP paid at closing and escrowed monthly thereafter. MIP is calculated annually on the outstanding principal balance.
property types
MIN.
reserves
Capital Needs determined by Capital Needs Assessment.
Evidence

“ELIGIBLE BORROWERS Single-asset, special-purpose entity, either for-profit or nonprofit. ELIGIBLE ASSET TYPE Market-rate, affordable 1 , or rent subsidized 2 properties. Some age-restricted properties are also eligible. COMMERCIAL SPACE Limited to 25% of net rentable area and 20% of effective gross income. MAXIMUM LOAN PROPERTY TYPE MIN. DSCR MAX. LTV (REFI.) MAX. LTC (ACQ.) MAX. LTV IF CASH OUT MIN. UW VACANCY Market Rate 1.15x 87% 80% 7% Affordable 1 1.11x 90% 80% 5% Rent Subsidized 2 1.11x 90% 80% 3% If loan amount exceeds HUD’s Large Loan limit, different loan parameters apply. The Large L”

FHA Section 223f 6.15.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae

Lument · indexed

prepayment
Premium DUS Mortgage Loans
pricing
Mortgage Loans Green Building Certification Preferential
Evidence

“Fannie Mae”

Fannie Mae Term Sheets | Lument ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Affordable Housing Preservation

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
1.20x (fixed-rate). PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Low-income qualifying restrictions required and must be recorded: • 20% or more units rented to families earning at or below 50% of Area Median Income (AMI); • 40% or more units rented to families earning at or below 60% of AMI; or • Project-Based Housing Assistance Payments contract (Section 8) covering 20% or more units. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360. THIRD-PARTY SUBORDINATE FINANCING Hard subordinate debt (which requires scheduled repayment of principal) is permitted only if provided by a public, quasi-public, or not-for-profit lender and combined debt service coverage cannot fall below 1.05x. Soft subordinate debt is permitted subject to requirements which include capping payments at 75% of available Property cash flow after payment of senior liens and Property operating expenses.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. 6.22.26 For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here .
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Affordable Housing Preservation BENEFITS • Flexible underwriting to specific affordable developments. • Competitive pricing. • Flexible loan terms, and fixed- or variable-rate financing options. • Certainty and speed of execution. ELIGIBILITY • Expiring Low-Income Housing Tax Credit deals. • Refinancing of existing tax-exempt bond deals. • Properties eligible for the Rental Assistance Demonstration (RAD) program. • Properties with HUD Section 8 HAP Contracts. • Properties with existing Rural Housing Service (RHS) Section 515 loans. • Loans insured under Sections 202”

Fannie Mae Affordable Housing Preservation 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Bulk Delivery

Lument · indexed

amortization
Interest-only and amortizing available, based upon property performance.
dscr
Generally starting at 1.25x depending upon product type. Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties may start at 1.20x. STRUCTURING OPTIONS/ FEATURES • Each Mortgage Loan secured by a single Property • Property substitutions permitted All structuring options/features subject to the terms of the Bulk Delivery Agreement.
fees
Fannie Mae charges a Due Diligence fee of $1,500 per property. Other fees (e.g., substitution, assumption, and review) may apply. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
ltv
Up to 80% depending upon product type.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including partially pre-payable debt, with a Property substitution; yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium options available. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may Rate Lock using the Streamlined Rate Lock option..
pricing
Fixed, variable, or a combination thereof. Variable-rate Mortgage Loans may be converted to fixed-rate. An interest rate cap or other hedging arrangement is generally required for all variable-rate Mortgage Loans.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports are required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Assumption of an individual mortgage loan is permitted upon its release from the Bulk Delivery Agreement. Assumption of the entire Bulk Delivery may be permitted, but is subject to Fannie Mae’s underwriting and approval of the assuming party.
term
Mortgage Loan may be of any loan term offered by Fannie Mae.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Bulk Delivery BENEFITS • Expansion feature allows easy addition of properties. • Recognize portfolio improvements with Supplemental Mortgage Loan financing. • Retain favorable interest rates with property substitutions. ELIGIBILITY • New or repeat Fannie Mae Borrowers. • Available for all products. BULK DELIVERY SIZE Minimum initial advance equal to: • $100 Million; • $75 Million, with at least 3 Properties at the Mortgage Loan Origination Date; or • $55 Million with at least 6 properties at the Mortgage Loan Origination Date. PROPERTY ADDITIONS Additions to the Bul”

Fannie Mae Bulk Delivery 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Choice Refinance

Lument · indexed

fees
may be used to pay third-party underwriting report expenses. • Lower costs from streamlined underwriting. • Speed in processing and underwriting. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
prepayment
PREMIUM After the expiration of the Yield Maintenance period, the required 1%
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Choice Refinance BENEFITS • Flexible refinancing. • Increased Lender delegation. ELIGIBILITY • Existing Fannie Mae Cash or MBS Mortgage Loan. • Lender must be the current Servicer of the Mortgage Loan being refinanced. • Property must be well maintained and stabilized as evidenced by the most recent property inspection. • Existing Mortgage Loan must meet standards related to past monetary and non-monetary defaults as outlined in the Guide. • Small Mortgage Loans and Mortgage Loans secured by Cooperative Properties may have additional eligibility requirements. STREAM”

Fannie Mae Choice Refinance 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Conventional Properties

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Properties must have stabilized occupancy (typically 90%) for 90 days prior to funding. Loan commitments for pre-stabilized properties will be considered on a case-by-case basis. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance for fixed-rate loans and declining prepayment premium for variable-rate loans. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock the rate with Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available for most loans greater than $750,000. Standard carve-outs required for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the proposed new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Conventional Properties BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized conventional properties. • Properties with a minimum of five units. • Credit-worthy single-asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership interests, subject to proper structuring of the borrowing entity and its parent. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed- and variable-rate options available. MAXIMUM LTV 80%. MINIMUM ”

Fannie Mae Conventional Properties 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Cooperative Properties

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.00x for Actual Cooperative Property operations and 1.55x for Cooperative Market Rental operations. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS • The property management company is required to have experience with cooperative properties of like size in the same market. • Operating Reserve balance must be equal to or greater than 10% of annual maintenance fees. • Maintenance fees must be sufficient to achieve a balanced budget. • High levels of ownership by one sponsor or investor (in excess of 40%) will require additional due diligence. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
55% (on a market rental basis).
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance. RATE LOCK 30- to 180- day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option provided that the Board of Directors or managers of the Cooperative Organization approve any required increase in the Cooperative Maintenance Fee prior to using the Streamlined Rate Lock option.
pricing
Fixed rate.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows may be required. Escrows are typically required for a Limited Equity Cooperative Property. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans secured by a Cooperative Property are typically not assumable by another entity. • Certainty and speed of execution. • Customized solutions. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Cooperative Properties BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Established Cooperative Properties in Eligible Cooperative Property Markets. • Cooperative Properties with qualified property management and stabilized operating history. • Limited Equity Cooperative Properties for low- and moderate-income families are also eligible. • Overall Property Condition Rating of 2 or better. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed rate. MAXIMUM LTV 55% (on a market rental basis). MINIMUM DSCR 1.00x for Actual Cooperative ”

Fannie Mae Cooperative Properties 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Credit Facility

Lument · indexed

amortization
Interest-only and amortizing available, based upon Property and pool performance. MAXIMUM FACILITY
dscr
Generally starting at 1.25x depending upon
fees
The Lender’s
ltv
Up to 75%, depending upon
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including partially pre-payable debt, yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. BORROWER ENTITY A single purpose, bankruptcy-remote entity is required for each Borrower and any general partner, managing member, or sole member that is an entity. Borrowers must have common ownership and control across the Credit Facility. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
pricing
Fixed, variable, or a combination of fixed and variable tranches. Variable rate advances may be converted to fixed-rate. An
property types
and product type. Credit Facilities that only include Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties may go up to 80%. MINIMUM FACILITY
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement Reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required, but may be waived based on the strength of the transaction. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Assumption of the entire Credit Facility is permitted upon satisfaction of the requirements of the Master Credit Facility Agreement. ORIGINATION
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE ® Credit Facility BENEFITS • Tranche debt to optimize strategy. • Ladder maturities and customize prepayment. • Buy and sell assets on your schedule. • Grow portfolio with quick and easy expansions and pre-negotiated Loan Documents. • Retain favorable interest rates and reduce prepayment premiums with Property substitutions. • Recognize portfolio improvements with first Lien borrow-ups. ELIGIBILITY • New or repeat Fannie Mae Borrowers. • Available for all Asset Classes. CREDIT FACILITY SIZE At least $100 million at initial closing and not to exceed any applicable Maximum ”

Fannie Mae Credit Facility 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae DUS Mortgage Loans

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
Varies by asset class and product type. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Properties must have stabilized occupancy (typically 90%) for 90 days prior to funding. Loan commitments for pre-stabilized properties will be considered on a case-by-case basis. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental loans are available.
ltv
Varies by asset class and product type.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® DUS Mortgage Loans BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional Properties, Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties, Seniors Housing Properties, Student Housing Properties, and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Properties with a minimum of five units (50 pad sites for Manufactured Housing Communities). • Credit-worthy single-asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership interests, subject to proper structuring of the borrowing entity and its parent. TERM 5 - 30 y”

Fannie Mae DUS Mortgage Loans 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Declining Graduated Prepayment Premium

Lument · indexed

loan structure
LOAN TERM STRUCTURE LOCKOUT PERIOD 5 Years 5-4-3-2-1 None 7 Years 5-4-3-2-1 2 Years 10 Years 5-5-4-4-3-3-2-2-1-1 None 12 Years 5% loan years 1-4; 4% loan years 5-6; 3% loan years 7-8; 2% loan years 9-10; 1% to maturity None 15 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 18 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 30 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None SARM LOAN DECLINING
prepayment
Premium BENEFITS • Provides more flexibility with a wider prepayment window. • Easier calculation of
term
STRUCTURE LOCKOUT PERIOD 5 Years 5-4-3-2-1 None 7 Years 5-4-3-2-1 2 Years 10 Years 5-5-4-4-3-3-2-2-1-1 None 12 Years 5% loan years 1-4; 4% loan years 5-6; 3% loan years 7-8; 2% loan years 9-10; 1% to maturity None 15 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 18 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None 30 Years 5% loan years 1-7; 4% loan years 8-9; 3% loan years 10-11; 2% loan years 12-13; 1% to maturity. None SARM LOAN DECLINING
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Declining (Graduated) Prepayment Premium BENEFITS • Provides more flexibility with a wider prepayment window. • Easier calculation of Prepayment Premiums generally permitted at any point in the loan term. • Certainty of execution. ELIGIBILITY • Available for all Asset Classes. • Available for acquisition or refinance. • Available for purchase by third-party Investors and the Fannie Mae Multifamily Trading Desk. TERM 5, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, or 30 years. FIXED RATE DECLINING PREPAYMENT PREMIUM STRUCTURES LOAN TERM STRUCTURE LOCKOUT PERIOD 5 Years 5-4-3-2-1 None 7 Years ”

Fannie Mae Declining Graduated Prepayment Premium 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Fixed Rate Mortgage Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x for Conventional properties. See the specific asset class or product type term sheet for details. PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS Properties must have stabilized occupancy (typically 90%) for 90 days prior to funding. Loan commitments for pre-stabilized properties will be considered on a case-by-case basis. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental loans are available.
ltv
80% for Conventional properties. See the specific asset class or product type term sheet for details.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of yield maintenance or prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock the rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Mortgage Loans BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Predictable payment and amortization schedule. • Speed in processing and underwriting . ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Properties with a minimum of five units (50 pad sites for Manufactured Housing Communities). • Credit-worthy single asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership interests, subject to proper structuring of the borrowing entity and its parent. TERM 5 - 30 years.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is available for most loans greater than $750,000. Standard carve-outs required for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE ® Fixed-Rate Mortgage Loans BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Predictable payment and amortization schedule. • Speed in processing and underwriting . ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Properties with a minimum of five units (50 pad sites for Manufactured Housing Communities). • Credit-worthy single asset U.S. borrower with U.S. ownership. • Borrowers may have indirect foreign ownership i”

Fannie Mae Fixed Rate Mortgage Loan 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Green Rewards

Lument · indexed

dscr
Varies by product type.
loan amount
No minimum or maximum.
ltv
&
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options are available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required prepayment premium per the Loan Documents. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option. If Fannie Mae approval of the High Performance Building Report is required, the HPB Report must be approved by Fannie Mae at least five days prior to Rate Lock. The Technical Solar Assessment must be submitted for Fannie Mae approval at least 10 days prior to Rate Lock. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360. RECOURSE Non-recourse execution is available, with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy required. ESCROWS Costs for green efficiency improvements escrowed at 125%; reduce”

Fannie Mae Green Rewards 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae MBS As Tax Exempt Bond Collateral M.TEB Fixed Rate

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
1.15x for 4% LIHTC properties with at least 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 1.20x for 4% LIHTC properties with less than 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements and for refundings. ISSUER AND TRUSTEE
fees
Loan sizing must include underwriting of the Issuer and Trustee Fees; however, Issuer and Trustee
ltv
90% for 4% LIHTC properties with at least 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 85% for 4% LIHTC properties with less than 90% of the units meeting affordability requirements. 80% for refundings.
recourse
Non-recourse execution is with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® MBS as Tax-Exempt Bond Collateral (MTEB) – Fixed Rate BENEFITS • Faster closings with our unique delegated model. • Declining prepayment options or yield maintenance. • Interest-only is available. • Fannie Mae guaranteed direct pass-through of principal and interest is more attractive to bond buyers. ELIGIBILITY • Multifamily Affordable Housing properties. • Loans underwritten to Fannie Mae Guide Requirements for tax-exempt bonds. • Refundings or new issues with in-place rehabilitation. • Immediate delivery or standby forward commitment. TERM 10 - 30 years. AMORTIZA”

Fannie Mae MBS as Tax Exempt Bond Collateral MTEB Fixed Rate 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae MBS Exchange Taxable Forward

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years. 1
dscr
• 1.20x for properties with at least 20% of the units at 50% AMI or below; or • 40% of units at 60% AMI or below including rent and income restrictions; or • 1.25x for all others. EXTENSION ELIGIBILITY &
fees
One or two six-month extensions are delegated to the lender, determined at loan origination. For each extension contemplated in the Forward Commitment, the fee is: • per the Forward Commitment; and • due when Fannie Mae processes the extension.
ltv
• 80% for properties with at least 20% of the units at 50% AMI or below; or • 40% of units at 60% AMI or below including rent and income restrictions; or • 80% for all others.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. DELIVERY TOLERANCE The original principal amount of the permanent Mortgage Loan must not be (i) greater than 105% or (ii) less than 90% of the amount of the Unfunded Forward Commitment. 1 Adjustments may be made depending on the property, product, or market. 6.22.26 For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here .
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® MBS Exchange (Taxable Forward) BENEFITS • Low borrowing cost, “AA+” rating keeps the interest rates on bonds low. • Supports affordable rental housing stock. • Flexible structures. • Certainty and speed of execution. ELIGIBILITY • Multifamily Affordable Housing properties. • New money issues, refundings, or credit substitutions. • Non-LIHTC transactions. FORWARD PERIOD 30-to-36-month commitments. Two delegated six-month extensions available. TERM 10 – 15 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. 1 INTEREST RATE Fixed- and variable-rate options available. MAXIMUM LTV • 80%”

Fannie Mae MBS Exchange Taxable Forward 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Manufactured Housing Communities

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options are available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required prepayment premium per the Loan Documents. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Funding of tax and insurance escrows depend on leverage level. Replacement reserve escrow is typically not required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. MINIMUM UNDERWRITTEN VACANCY/COLLECTION LOSS Minimum 5% economic vacancy assumption. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Manufactured Housing Communities (MHC) BENEFITS • Customized solutions. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized, professionally managed MHC, with or without age restrictions, having a minimum of 50 sites. • Quality Level 3, 4, or 5 communities. • At least one Key Principal of the Borrower should have experience in operating MHC. • Lenders experienced in financing MHC and approved by Fannie Mae for participation. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed- and variable-rate options available. MAXIMUM LTV 80%. MINIMUM DSCR 1.”

Fannie Mae Manufactured Housing Communities 6.22.26 1 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
As low as 1.25x, depending upon asset class and use of proceeds. May be lower for Multifamily Affordable Housing properties. MOD REHAB SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE LOAN TIMING Within 36 months of origination of the Mod Rehab first mortgage loan. No one-year waiting period. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
ltv
As high as 75%, depending upon asset class and use of proceeds. May be higher for Multifamily Affordable Housing properties and assumptions.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Moderate Rehabilitation (Mod Rehab) Supplemental Mortgage Loan BENEFITS • The Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan is excluded from the one Supplemental loan rule. • Loan sizing is comparable to the first lien mortgage loan. • Lower pricing than generally available on other Supplemental Mortgage Loans. • Lower cost than refinancing. • Access to additional capital. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • Stabilized Conventional, Multifamily Affordable Housing, Seniors Housing, Student Housing Properties, and Manufactured Housin”

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan For Affordable Properties

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 35 years.
dscr
As low as 1.15x, depending upon the MAH execution type. MOD REHAB SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE LOAN TIMING Within 36 months of origination of the Mod Rehab first Mortgage Loan or Credit Enhancement Mortgage Loan. No one-year waiting period. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
ltv
Up to 85%, depending upon the MAH execution type. Up to 90% for select other cases.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Moderate Rehabilitation (Mod Rehab) Supplemental Mortgage Loan for Multifamily Affordable Properties (MAH) BENEFITS • Great value-add option for an MBS for Bonds (MTEB) execution. • The Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan is excluded from the one Supplemental Mortgage loan rule. • Loan sizing is comparable to the first lien Mortgage loan. • Lower pricing than generally available on other Supplemental Mortgage Loans. • Lower cost than refinancing. • Access to additional capital. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • First Mo”

Fannie Mae Mod Rehab Supplemental Mortgage Loan for Affordable Properties 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Near Stabilization Execution

Lument · indexed

amortization
5 - 30 years.
dscr
Minimum
loan amount
$10 million or greater. TERM 5, 7, 10, and 12 year term options are available.
ltv
Maximum
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 120-day commitments. Borrowers may lock a rate with the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Near-Stabilization Execution BENEFITS • Ability to pay off construction loan and add permanent non-recourse financing prior to full stabilization. • Competitive pricing. • Certainty of execution. • Speed in processing and underwriting. ELIGIBILITY • Conventional and Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties. • Partially leased, newly constructed or recently renovated communities. • Strong borrowers with demonstrated lease-up track record. • Properties in Strong and Nationwide markets. • Available on a Pre-Review basis. LOAN SIZE $10 million or greater. TERM 5, 7, 10”

Fannie Mae Near Stabilization Execution 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Seniors Housing

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.30x, if the Property is greater than 50% Independent Living; or 1.40x, if the Property is greater than 50% Assisted Living and/or Alzheimer’s /Dementia Care. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
75%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required prepayment premium per the Loan Documents. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may use the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available. For the availability of variable rate options, please contact your Lument representative.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Seniors Housing For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26 More than two decades of leadership in the Seniors Housing market. BENEFITS • Customized solutions. • Flexible yield maintenance periods. • Competitive pricing. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized, purpose-built Seniors Housing Properties. • Sponsors and Operators experienced in the Seniors Housing industry. • Lenders experienced in financing Seniors Housing and approved by Fannie Mae for participation. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 year”

Fannie Mae Seniors Housing 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Small Mortgage Loan

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
loan amount
Up to $9 million nationwide. TERM 5 - 30 years.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments. Borrowers may rate lock using the Streamlined Rate Lock option. ACCRUAL 30/360 and Actual/360.
pricing
Fixed and variable-options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Small Loan Program Fannie Mae’s Multifamily Mortgage Business offers a streamlined loan process for fixed and variable-rate Mortgage Loans up to $9 million nationwide. ELIGIBILITY • Conventional Properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing Properties; Cooperative Properties (market rate); and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Existing, stabilized multifamily Properties. • Properties with 5 or more units. • Loans for acquisition or refinance. LOAN AMOUNT Up to $9 million nationwide. TERM 5 - 30 years. AMORTIZATION Up to 30 years. INTEREST RATE Fixed and variable-opti”

Fannie Mae Small Mortgage Loan Program 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Sponsor Dedicated Workforce Housing

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x. LOAN DOCUMENT REQUIREMENTS • Modifications to Loan Agreement (Sponsor-Dedicated Workforce Housing) (Form 6271. SDW); • Modifications to Security Agreement (Sponsor-Dedicated Workforce Housing) (Form 6325) • Supplemental Annual Loan Agreement Certification (Form 6620.Supplemental.SDW) ANNUAL COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS The Servicer manages the affordability requirements, including verification of the SDW rent restrictions. The Borrower must annually submit a certification of compliance via the Supplemental Annual Loan Agreement Certification (Form 6620.Supplemental.SDW) and rent rolls to the Servicer. EXECUTION MBS. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options are available, including yield maintenance and declining prepayment premium. Mortgage Loans may be voluntarily prepaid upon payment of the required
pricing
Fixed- and variable-rate options available. Structured ARM Loans with a lockout period of less than two years are not eligible.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE ® Sponsor-Dedicated Workforce (SDW) Housing BENEFITS • Creation and preservation of workforce housing affordable to households earning 80% – 120% of area median income (AMI). • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Supports workforce housing providers. • Speed in processing and underwriting, with simple Loan Document modifications. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties. • A minimum of 20% of units must be made affordable to households earning up to 80% of AMI or, in certain metros, up to 100% –120% AMI. • Rent affordability levels are identifi”

Fannie Mae Sponsor Dedicated Workforce Housing 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Sponsor Initiated Affordability

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.25x, with potential flexibility to go to 1.20.* SPONSOR-INITIATED AFFORDABILITY AGREEMENT Borrower executes a: • Sponsor-Initiated Affordability Agreement (Form 6490) that is recorded against the Property and remains in place during the entire Mortgage Loan term; and • Modifications to Multifamily Loan and Security Agreement (Sponsor-Initiated Affordability Restrictions) (Form 6271). ANNUAL COMPLIANCE REQUIREMENTS The affordability compliance requirements must be managed by a third-party Administering Agent and include annual verification of the rent and income restrictions. EXECUTION OPTIONS MBS. SUPPLEMENTAL FINANCING Supplemental Mortgage Loans are available.
ltv
80%.
pricing
Fixed- and variable-options available.
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM BENEFITS • Flexible loan terms. • Competitive pricing. • Supports affordable and workforce housing providers. FANNIE MAE DUS ® Sponsor-Initiated Affordability (SIA) ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized conventional Properties. • Minimum of 20% of units are affordable at 80% of AMI or less, as adjusted for family size. • Rent does not exceed 30% of adjusted AMI for unit size. • Rent and income restrictions must be in place by the Mortgage Loan Origination Date. • The Property must be compliant with the Sponsor-Initiated Affordability Agreement within 12 months of the Mortgage Loan Orig”

Fannie Mae Sponsor Initiated Affordability 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Standard FHA Risk Sharing Execution

Lument · indexed

amortization
Full amortization up to 40 years; Balloon structures capped at 30-year amortization.
dscr
1.15x – 1.20x “as stabilized.” PROPERTY CONSIDERATIONS The rent and income restrictions applicable to the property must remain in effect for at least the term of the Mortgage loan. RATE LOCK 30- to 180-day commitments.
loan amount
No minimum or maximum; however, Mortgage Loans over $50 million require HUD consent. TERM 15 – 40 years.
ltv
Up to 90% “as stabilized.”
prepayment
AVAILABILITY Flexible prepayment options available. SUBSIDY LAYERING REVIEW A subsidy layering review should be obtained when required by federal law, noting that FHA Risk Sharing loans are considered a source of federal government assistance.
pricing
Fixed rate. INTEREST ONLY Considered on an exception basis.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Standard FHA Risk Sharing Execution BENEFITS • Highly competitive pricing for MAH transactions. • Certainty and speed of execution. • One stop customer service – Borrowers only need to work with their Fannie Mae Lender who will handle the Mortgage Loan execution. ELIGIBILITY • Multifamily Affordable Housing properties with income and rent restrictions effective the entire loan term. • Immediate and Forward Commitment executions. LOAN AMOUNT No minimum or maximum; however, Mortgage Loans over $50 million require HUD consent. TERM 15 – 40 years. AMORTIZATION Full amor”

Fannie Mae Standard FHA Risk Sharing Execution 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Streamlined Rate Lock

Lument · indexed

fees
For SRLs executed with Fannie Mae’s trading desk, the breakage fee for any failure to deliver the mortgage loan will be limited to an amount equal to the minimum Good Faith Deposit. Many other MBS investors also limit the breakage fee to the minimum Good Faith Deposit. Lenders should check with individual investors as to their breakage policy. DELIVERY TOLERANCE +/- 5%. The Lender may increase the standard 5% Delivery Tolerance up to a 10% reduction in the delivered loan amount from the rate lock amount upon completion of final underwriting. For SRLs executed with Fannie Mae’s trading desk, if the loan amount reduction is between 5% and 10% of the rate lock amount, a penalty equal to the difference between 95% of the rate locked amount and the actual loan amount, multiplied by the
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Streamlined Rate Lock BENEFITS • For rate locks with Fannie Mae’s trading desk and many other MBS investors, the breakage fee for failure to originate the loan is limited to the Good Faith Deposit. • Expanded delivery tolerance allows greater flexibility for rate locks. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, multifamily properties including Conventional, Coops, Green Rewards, Green Building Certification Loans, Hybrid ARM Loans, Manufactured Housing Communities, Multifamily Affordable Housing, Seniors Housing, Small Loans, Structured Transactions, Student Housing and Dedicated Stu”

Fannie Mae Streamlined Rate Lock 6.22.26 ↗
commercial_real_estate_lending

Fannie Mae Structured ARM

Lument · indexed

amortization
Up to 30 years.
dscr
1.05x, using a
ltv
65% - Conventional Properties. 70% - MAH Properties.
prepayment
AVAILABILITY After a required lock-out period (typically, the first Loan Year), a SARM Loan may be voluntarily prepaid. Lender selects the option of a declining prepayment premium or a 1% prepayment premium. No prepayment premium required during the “open period” (typically the last 3 months of the Mortgage Loan term). MAXIMUM NOTE RATE Sum of (i) the Investor spread, Guaranty Fee and servicing Fee, plus (ii) the Minimum Cap Strike Rate set by Fannie Mae. INDEX 30-day Average SOFR.
pricing
Cap provider. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Mortgage Loans secured by properties undergoing Moderate Rehabilitation may be eligible on a case-by-case basis. • Credit Enhancement Mortgage Loans and Substantial Rehabilitation are not eligible. • Loans of $25 million or more. TERM 5 to 10 years.
recourse
Non-recourse execution with standard carve-outs for “bad acts” such as fraud and bankruptcy. ESCROWS Replacement reserve, tax, and insurance escrows are typically required. THIRD-PARTY REPORTS Standard third-party reports required, including Appraisal, Phase I Environmental Site Assessment, and Property Condition Assessment. ASSUMPTION Mortgage Loans are typically assumable, subject to review and approval of the new borrower’s financial capacity and experience. For important disclosures about Lument and the information found in this term sheet click here . 6.22.26
Evidence

“LUMENT.COM FANNIE MAE DUS ® Structured Adjustable Rate Mortgage Loans (SARM Loans) BENEFITS • Attractive low-cost financing. • Convertible to fixed-rate. • Flexible loan terms and prepayment options. • Ability to choose Interest Rate Cap provider. ELIGIBILITY • Existing, stabilized Conventional properties; Multifamily Affordable Housing properties; Seniors Housing properties; Student Housing properties; and Manufactured Housing Communities. • Mortgage Loans secured by properties undergoing Moderate Rehabilitation may be eligible on a case-by-case basis. • Credit Enhancement Mortgage Loans and ”

Fannie Mae Structured ARM 6.22.26 ↗

Workspace snapshots refresh every five minutes when the source ledger is available.